PERRY NEWBERRY WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(9)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Carmel Unified School District
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Perry Newberry Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Monterey County
- Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Monterey County
- Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in Monterey County
- Newer than 79% of homes in Monterey County
How it measures up in Monterey County
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monterey County.
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monterey County |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $3,024,186 | 95% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $1671 | 95% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,810 ft² | 62% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4,067 ft² | 11% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1994 | 79% of homes |
About Perry Newberry Way
How much is Perry Newberry Way, Carmel, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Perry Newberry Way, Carmel, CA is $3,024,186 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $2,607,655 to $3,440,717. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Perry Newberry Way, Carmel, CA last sell?
Perry Newberry Way, Carmel, CA last sold on May 12, 2015 for $1,650,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is Perry Newberry Way, Carmel, CA?
Perry Newberry Way, Carmel, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,810 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.
When was Perry Newberry Way, Carmel, CA built?
Perry Newberry Way, Carmel, CA was built in 1994, making it 32 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve Perry Newberry Way, Carmel, CA?
Perry Newberry Way, Carmel, CA is assigned to Carmel High School (high), rated A; Carmel River Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Carmel Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Carmel Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Perry Newberry Way, Carmel, CA compare to other homes in Monterey County?
Among the 107,208 homes in Monterey County, it is worth more than 95% of them ($3,024,186 against a typical $767,005), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($1671 against a typical $503), it is bigger than 62% of them (1,810 ft² against a typical 1,584 ft²), its lot is bigger than 11% of them (4,067 ft² against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (1994 against a typical 1972). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Perry Newberry Way, Carmel, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for Perry Newberry Way, Carmel, CA was $21,658. The county assessed it at $2,022,703.
More homes on Perry Newberry Way
- Perry Newberry Way$1.7M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jun 2025
- 423 Perry Newberry Way$2.1M2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $650K · Mar 2025
- 513 Perry Newberry Way$2.8M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Sep 2024
- Perry Newberry Way$2.1M2 bd · 1 ba · 890 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jul 2023
- Perry Newberry Way$2.4M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,078 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Mar 2023
- 534 Perry Newberry Way$3.7M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,848 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Dec 2022
- Perry Newberry Way$2.5M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jan 2020
- Perry Newberry Way$2.4M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,323 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Dec 2018
- Perry Newberry Way$2.3M2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,279 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jan 2016
- Perry Newberry Way$2.6M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,633 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Dec 2015
- Perry Newberry Way$2.2M2 bd · 1 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2015
- Perry Newberry Way$2.7M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Aug 2014
Closest homes
- Perry Newberry Way$2.5M52 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Perry Newberry Way$2.3M93 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,277 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Escolle Way$2.4M77 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,491 ft² · Sold Jul 2009
- Perry Newberry Way$1.7M118 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jun 2025
- Perry Newberry Way$2.5M128 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jan 2020
- Perry Newberry Way$2.4M144 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $294K · Apr 1995
- Perry Newberry Way$2.1M123 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 890 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jul 2023
- 890 Escolle Way$2.5M125 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,381 ft² · Sold $745K · Jan 2021
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Perry Newberry Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map