Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Power High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 59468These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 65% of homes in Teton County
- Costs less per square foot than 71% of homes in Power 59468
- Bigger than 74% of homes in Teton County
- Has a smaller lot than 83% of homes in Power 59468
- Newer than 66% of homes in Teton County
What homes are worth in Power 59468
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 57% of homes in Power 59468.
How it measures up in Power 59468
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Power 59468.
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Newer than 62% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Power 59468 | Teton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $519,349 | 57% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $276 | 29% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,884 ft² | 72% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.43 ac | 17% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1976 | 62% of homes | 66% of homes |
About
How much is , Power, MT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Power, MT is $519,349 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $473,752 to $564,946. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is , Power, MT?
, Power, MT has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,884 square feet of living space and a 0.43-acre lot.
When was , Power, MT built?
, Power, MT was built in 1976, making it 50 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve , Power, MT?
, Power, MT is assigned to Power High School (high), rated A; Power Elementary School (elementary); Power Middle School (middle). All sit in Power High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Power, MT compare to other homes in Power 59468?
Among the 324 homes in Power 59468, it is worth more than 57% of them ($519,349 against a typical $477,210), its price per square foot is higher than 29% of them ($276 against a typical $319), it is bigger than 72% of them (1,884 ft² against a typical 1,560 ft²), its lot is bigger than 17% of them (0.43 ac against a typical 17.99 ac) and it is newer than 62% of them (1976 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Teton County, it is worth more than 65% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Power, MT?
The 2025 property tax bill for , Power, MT was $15,575. The county assessed it at $443,600.
Closest homes
- 103 Central Ave$420K155 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,413 ft² · Sold Aug 1998
- 102 Hill Ave160 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft²
- Central Ave$223K253 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 940 ft² · Sold Aug 2006
- 202 ft · 0.24 ac
- Central Ave$560K207 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold Apr 2004
- $610K241 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold Aug 2002
- 202 Central Ave$264K371 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 892 ft² · Sold Aug 2002
- 452 ft · 0.96 ac
More homes in Power 59468
- 773 Anderson Rd$457K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 1001 Gunderson Rd3 bd · 3 ba · 2,312 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2025
- 946 Gunderson Rd$449K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 204 Gettel Rd$434K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 207 Hevron Rd$456K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 279 Neuman Rd$532K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,969 ft² · Sold Aug 2016
- 1199 Wilson Rd$598K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold Dec 2013
- 109 Hevron Rd$643K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,253 ft² · Sold Jul 2010
- 226 Hevron Rd$675K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Aug 2008
- 602 Rainbow Ave$288K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold Mar 2007
- 430 Gordon Rd$495K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold Sep 2006
- Central Ave$223K1 bd · 1 ba · 940 ft² · Sold Aug 2006
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map