Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Power High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 59468These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 77% of homes in Teton County
- Costs more per square foot than 68% of homes in Teton County
- Bigger than 70% of homes in Teton County
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Power 59468
- Newer than 88% of homes in Teton County
What homes are worth in Power 59468
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Power 59468.
How it measures up in Power 59468
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Power 59468.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Newer than 86% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Power 59468 | Teton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $610,209 | 70% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $339 | 60% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,800 ft² | 69% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 13% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2002 | 86% of homes | 88% of homes |
About
How much is , Power, MT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Power, MT is $610,209 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $535,988 to $684,430. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did , Power, MT last sell?
, Power, MT last sold on Aug 23, 2002, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is , Power, MT?
, Power, MT has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,800 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was , Power, MT built?
, Power, MT was built in 2002, making it 24 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve , Power, MT?
, Power, MT is assigned to Power High School (high), rated A; Power Elementary School (elementary); Power Middle School (middle). All sit in Power High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Power, MT compare to other homes in Power 59468?
Among the 324 homes in Power 59468, it is worth more than 70% of them ($610,209 against a typical $477,474), its price per square foot is higher than 60% of them ($339 against a typical $319), it is bigger than 69% of them (1,800 ft² against a typical 1,560 ft²), its lot is bigger than 13% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 17.99 ac) and it is newer than 86% of them (2002 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Teton County, it is worth more than 77% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Power, MT?
The 2025 property tax bill for , Power, MT was $2,239. The county assessed it at $467,600.
Closest homes
- 102 Hill Ave171 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft²
- 202 Central Ave$264K191 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 892 ft² · Sold Aug 2002
- 103 Central Ave$420K162 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,413 ft² · Sold Aug 1998
- Central Ave$223K176 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 940 ft² · Sold Aug 2006
- $519K241 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,884 ft²
- Hill Ave$593K436 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,156 ft²
- $226K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,236 ft²
- 391 ft · 0.24 ac
More homes in Power 59468
- 773 Anderson Rd$457K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 1001 Gunderson Rd3 bd · 3 ba · 2,312 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2025
- 946 Gunderson Rd$449K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 204 Gettel Rd$434K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 207 Hevron Rd$456K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 279 Neuman Rd$532K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,969 ft² · Sold Aug 2016
- 1199 Wilson Rd$598K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold Dec 2013
- 109 Hevron Rd$643K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,253 ft² · Sold Jul 2010
- 226 Hevron Rd$675K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Aug 2008
- 602 Rainbow Ave$288K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold Mar 2007
- 430 Gordon Rd$495K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold Sep 2006
- Central Ave$223K1 bd · 1 ba · 940 ft² · Sold Aug 2006
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map