Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$148,975$291 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 60How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026
Last sold for $80,000 on Jan 11, 2019

ROUTE 64

WV
0
Baths
512 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
43.06 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2006
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
1
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$149K
$89K low$209K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$80,000 · Jan 11, 2019

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$282 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$25,740 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$16,380
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$9,360
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$25,440
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$42,900

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.58
92
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
10
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
75
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
96
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
17
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.136 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Tlog Home
CountyTyler
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.43.05
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Tyler County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Route 64 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 65% of homes in Tyler County
  • Costs more per square foot than 98% of homes in Tyler County
  • Smaller than 98% of homes in Tyler County
  • Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Tyler County
  • Newer than 94% of homes in Tyler County

How it measures up in Tyler County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tyler County.

Estimated value$148,975
CheaperTypical $121,820Pricier

Pricier than 65% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$291
CheaperTypical $93Pricier

Pricier than 98% of homes nearby

Living area512 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,384 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 2% of homes nearby

Lot size43.06 ac
SmallerTypical 0.78 acBigger

Bigger than 90% of homes nearby

Year built2006
OlderTypical 1956Newer

Newer than 94% of homes nearby

How Route 64 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeTyler County
Estimated valuepricier than$148,97565% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$29198% of homes
Living areabigger than512 ft²2% of homes
Lot sizebigger than43.06 ac90% of homes
Year builtnewer than200694% of homes

About Route 64

How much is Route 64, , WV worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Route 64, , WV is $148,975 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $89,428 to $208,522. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Route 64, , WV last sell?

Route 64, , WV last sold on Jan 11, 2019 for $80,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Route 64, , WV?

Route 64, , WV has 512 square feet of living space and a 43.05-acre lot.

When was Route 64, , WV built?

Route 64, , WV was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. It is a tlog home home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Route 64, , WV?

Route 64, , WV is assigned to Arthur I Boreman Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Tyler Consolidated High School (high), rated B-; Tyler Consolidated Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Tyler County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Route 64, , WV compare to other homes in Tyler County?

Among the 4,727 homes in Tyler County, it is worth more than 65% of them ($148,975 against a typical $121,820), its price per square foot is higher than 98% of them ($291 against a typical $93), it is bigger than 2% of them (512 ft² against a typical 1,384 ft²), its lot is bigger than 90% of them (43.06 ac against a typical 0.78 ac) and it is newer than 94% of them (2006 against a typical 1956). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Route 64, , WV?

The 2025 property tax bill for Route 64, , WV was $282. The county assessed it at $25,740.

Closest homes

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open Route 64 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map