Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$136,479$142 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 50How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026
Last sold for $23,000 on Sep 19, 2004

ROUTE 64

WV
2
Beds
1
Baths
960 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
18.55 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1997
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
4
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$136K
$69K low$204K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$23,000 · Sep 19, 2004

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$17 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$21,540 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$10,440
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$11,100
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$21,360
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$35,900

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.52
66
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
10
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
75
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
96
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
17
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.34 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Tlog Home
CountyTyler
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.18.55
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Raised (Unspecified)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Yes
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Window A/C
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Carport (Unspecified)
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Patio · 168 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Tyler County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Route 64 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Tyler County
  • Smaller than 81% of homes in Tyler County
  • Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Tyler County
  • Newer than 86% of homes in Tyler County

How it measures up in Tyler County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tyler County.

Estimated value$136,479
CheaperTypical $122,289Pricier

Pricier than 58% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$142
CheaperTypical $93Pricier

Pricier than 84% of homes nearby

Living area960 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,386 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 19% of homes nearby

Lot size18.55 ac
SmallerTypical 0.78 acBigger

Bigger than 84% of homes nearby

Year built1997
OlderTypical 1957Newer

Newer than 86% of homes nearby

How Route 64 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeTyler County
Estimated valuepricier than$136,47958% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$14284% of homes
Living areabigger than960 ft²19% of homes
Lot sizebigger than18.55 ac84% of homes
Year builtnewer than199786% of homes

About Route 64

How much is Route 64, , WV worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Route 64, , WV is $136,479 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $68,752 to $204,206. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Route 64, , WV last sell?

Route 64, , WV last sold on Sep 19, 2004 for $23,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Route 64, , WV?

Route 64, , WV has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 960 square feet of living space and a 18.55-acre lot.

When was Route 64, , WV built?

Route 64, , WV was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. It is a tlog home home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Route 64, , WV?

Route 64, , WV is assigned to Arthur I Boreman Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Tyler Consolidated High School (high), rated B-; Tyler Consolidated Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Tyler County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Route 64, , WV compare to other homes in Tyler County?

Among the 4,727 homes in Tyler County, it is worth more than 58% of them ($136,479 against a typical $122,289), its price per square foot is higher than 84% of them ($142 against a typical $93), it is bigger than 19% of them (960 ft² against a typical 1,386 ft²), its lot is bigger than 84% of them (18.55 ac against a typical 0.78 ac) and it is newer than 86% of them (1997 against a typical 1957). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Route 64, , WV?

The 2025 property tax bill for Route 64, , WV was $17. The county assessed it at $21,540.