Irving 14081
Deed records through Jul 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all ZIP codes nationally.
How Irving 14081 compares
By median home value, Irving 14081 is the 12th most expensive of 33 ZIP codes in Chautauqua County, and its typical home is worth more than 65% of all homes in Chautauqua County.
Home values in Irving 14081
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Chautauqua County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chautauqua 14722 | $537K | 1,165 |
| 2 | Stow 14785 | $522K | 121 |
| 3 | Findley Lake 14736 | $374K | 407 |
| 4 | Bemus Point 14712 | $344K | 2,045 |
| 5 | Van Buren Point 14166 | $271K | 174 |
| 6 | Dewittville 14728 | $242K | 986 |
| 7 | Lakewood 14750 | $240K | 2,145 |
| 8 | Clymer 14724 | $240K | 1,376 |
| 9 | Ashville 14710 | $235K | 2,170 |
| 10 | Fredonia 14063 | $228K | 4,083 |
| 11 | Mayville 14757 | $220K | 2,132 |
| 12 | Irving 14081 | $217K | 932 |
| 13 | Greenhurst 14742 | $205K | 108 |
| 14 | Forestville 14062 | $192K | 1,569 |
| 15 | Panama 14767 | $184K | 770 |
| 16 | Silver Creek 14136 | $184K | 2,032 |
| 17 | Gerry 14740 | $177K | 532 |
| 18 | Frewsburg 14738 | $176K | 1,707 |
| 19 | Cassadaga 14718 | $168K | 993 |
| 20 | Cherry Creek 14723 | $168K | 690 |
| 21 | Portland 14769 | $165K | 469 |
| 22 | Westfield 14787 | $165K | 2,278 |
| 23 | Sherman 14781 | $165K | 951 |
| 24 | Kennedy 14747 | $160K | 889 |
33 ZIP codes in Chautauqua County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Irving 14081 market
What is the median home price in Irving 14081, NY?
The median sale price in Irving 14081, NY is $672,500 (data through July 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county. That is up 121.7% from a year earlier.
How many homes sell in Irving 14081, NY each year?
19 homes sold in Irving 14081, NY over the last 12 months (data through July 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
Is Irving 14081, NY a buyer's or seller's market?
Irving 14081, NY is currently a seller's market, scoring 68 out of 100 on TopHap's market temperature index (data through July 2026). The score weighs sales velocity and price direction; above 60 favours sellers, below 40 favours buyers.
How many homes are there in Irving 14081, NY?
Irving 14081, NY contains 932 residential properties, with a median of 1,344 square feet, 3 bedrooms, built around 1951. The median TopHap Estimate is $217K.
How does Irving 14081, NY compare to the rest of Chautauqua County?
By median home value, Irving 14081, NY is the 12th most expensive of 33 ZIP codes in Chautauqua County. Its typical home is worth more than 65% of all homes in Chautauqua County. Mayville 14757 ranks just above it and Greenhurst 14742 just below. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Irving 14081, NY?
61% of homes in Irving 14081, NY are owner-occupied. 15% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Irving 14081, NY hold?
70% of mortgaged homes in Irving 14081, NY are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 1.8% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse New York property records.
Explore Irving 14081 on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Irving 14081 in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map