Provo Bay
Deed records through Jul 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all neighborhoods nationally.
How Provo Bay compares
By median home value, Provo Bay is the 28th most expensive of 54 neighborhoods in Utah County, and its typical home is worth more than 37% of all homes in Utah County.
Home values in Provo Bay
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Utah County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sherwood Hills | $969K | 546 |
| 2 | Riverbottoms | $887K | 780 |
| 3 | Oak Hills | $850K | 335 |
| 4 | Indian Hills | $786K | 369 |
| 5 | Rock Canyon | $767K | 684 |
| 6 | Riverside | $705K | 462 |
| 7 | Heatheridge | $693K | 690 |
| 8 | North Timpview | $693K | 716 |
| 9 | Wasatch | $691K | 446 |
| 10 | Canyon View | $648K | 917 |
| 11 | Edgemont | $603K | 595 |
| 12 | Pleasant View | $601K | 553 |
| 13 | Sunset Heights East | $585K | 1,225 |
| 14 | Windsor | $580K | 807 |
| 15 | Northridge | $576K | 843 |
| 16 | Cascade | $575K | 910 |
| 17 | Sharon | $571K | 726 |
| 18 | Orchard | $566K | 949 |
| 19 | Stonewood | $561K | 747 |
| 20 | Lakeview North | $556K | 1,008 |
| 21 | Grandview North | $548K | 879 |
| 22 | Orem Park | $539K | 1,207 |
| 23 | Hillcrest | $531K | 848 |
| 24 | Orem | $520K | 1,013 |
| 28 | Provo Bay | $489K | 766 |
54 neighborhoods in Utah County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Provo Bay market
What is the median home price in Provo Bay, UT?
The median sale price in Provo Bay, UT is $368,638 (data through July 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Provo Bay, UT each year?
8 homes sold in Provo Bay, UT over the last 12 months (data through July 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
How many homes are there in Provo Bay, UT?
Provo Bay, UT contains 766 residential properties, with a median of 1,517 square feet, 3 bedrooms, built around 1994. The median TopHap Estimate is $489K.
How does Provo Bay, UT compare to the rest of Utah County?
By median home value, Provo Bay, UT is the 28th most expensive of 54 neighborhoods in Utah County. Its typical home is worth more than 37% of all homes in Utah County. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Provo Bay, UT?
79% of homes in Provo Bay, UT are owner-occupied. 13% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Provo Bay, UT hold?
60% of mortgaged homes in Provo Bay, UT are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 0.7% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Utah property records.
Explore Provo Bay on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Provo Bay in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map