Randall Acres
Deed records through Jul 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
How Randall Acres compares
By median home value, Randall Acres is the 11th most expensive of 12 neighborhoods in Ada County, and its typical home is worth more than 37% of all homes in Ada County.
Home values in Randall Acres
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Ada County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stewart Gulch | $1.3M | 238 |
| 2 | Harrison Boulevard | $1.2M | 280 |
| 3 | Two Rivers | $1.1M | 349 |
| 4 | Riverland East | $1M | 565 |
| 5 | West Cloverdale | $743K | 224 |
| 6 | Bridge Tower | $735K | 751 |
| 7 | Lakewood | $672K | 693 |
| 8 | Barber Station | $660K | 135 |
| 9 | Utter | $489K | 131 |
| 10 | Sequoia Hills | $488K | 199 |
| 11 | Randall Acres | $481K | 275 |
| 12 | Pioneer | $395K | 114 |
About the Randall Acres market
What is the median home price in Randall Acres, ID?
The median sale price in Randall Acres, ID is $101,000 (data through July 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Randall Acres, ID each year?
1 homes sold in Randall Acres, ID over the last 12 months (data through July 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
How many homes are there in Randall Acres, ID?
Randall Acres, ID contains 275 residential properties, with a median of 1,512 square feet, 3 bedrooms, built around 1994. The median TopHap Estimate is $481K.
How does Randall Acres, ID compare to the rest of Ada County?
By median home value, Randall Acres, ID is the 11th most expensive of 12 neighborhoods in Ada County. Its typical home is worth more than 37% of all homes in Ada County. Sequoia Hills ranks just above it and Pioneer just below. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Randall Acres, ID?
61% of homes in Randall Acres, ID are owner-occupied. 26% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Randall Acres, ID hold?
63% of mortgaged homes in Randall Acres, ID are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 1.8% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Idaho property records.
Explore Randall Acres on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Randall Acres in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map