Riverwood Estates
Deed records through Apr 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all neighborhoods nationally.
How Riverwood Estates compares
By median home value, Riverwood Estates is the 131st most expensive of 153 neighborhoods in Collier County, and its typical home is worth more than 18% of all homes in Collier County.
Home values in Riverwood Estates
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Collier County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Port Royal | $10M | 655 |
| 2 | Aqualane Shores | $8.9M | 507 |
| 3 | Bay Colony | $4.3M | 862 |
| 4 | Marco Island Estates | $3.8M | 635 |
| 5 | Royal Harbor | $3.8M | 390 |
| 6 | Quail West | $3.7M | 667 |
| 7 | Grey Oaks | $3.6M | 904 |
| 8 | Naples Cay | $2.8M | 312 |
| 9 | Mediterra | $2.8M | 943 |
| 10 | Cape Marco | $2.3M | 682 |
| 11 | Quail Creek | $2.1M | 288 |
| 12 | Remington Reserve | $2.1M | 294 |
| 13 | Barefoot Beach | $2.1M | 644 |
| 14 | Audobon Country Club | $1.9M | 399 |
| 15 | Coquina Sands | $1.9M | 724 |
| 16 | Park Shore | $1.7M | 4,152 |
| 17 | Tuscany Reserve | $1.7M | 510 |
| 18 | Old Naples | $1.6M | 4,215 |
| 19 | Tiburon Golf Club | $1.6M | 540 |
| 20 | Oyster Harbor | $1.6M | 363 |
| 21 | Vanderbilt Beach | $1.6M | 1,988 |
| 22 | Pine Ridge | $1.6M | 946 |
| 23 | The Dunes | $1.6M | 657 |
| 24 | Villages of Monterey | $1.6M | 419 |
| 131 | Riverwood Estates | $306K | 277 |
153 neighborhoods in Collier County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Riverwood Estates market
What is the median home price in Riverwood Estates, FL?
The median sale price in Riverwood Estates, FL is $182,166 (data through April 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county. That is down 16.2% from a year earlier.
How many homes sell in Riverwood Estates, FL each year?
26 homes sold in Riverwood Estates, FL over the last 12 months (data through April 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
Is Riverwood Estates, FL a buyer's or seller's market?
Riverwood Estates, FL is currently a balanced market, scoring 57 out of 100 on TopHap's market temperature index (data through April 2026). The score weighs sales velocity and price direction; above 60 favours sellers, below 40 favours buyers.
How many homes are there in Riverwood Estates, FL?
Riverwood Estates, FL contains 277 residential properties, with a median of 1,221 square feet, built around 1988. The median TopHap Estimate is $306K.
How does Riverwood Estates, FL compare to the rest of Collier County?
By median home value, Riverwood Estates, FL is the 131st most expensive of 153 neighborhoods in Collier County. Its typical home is worth more than 18% of all homes in Collier County. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Riverwood Estates, FL?
53% of homes in Riverwood Estates, FL are owner-occupied. 15% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Riverwood Estates, FL hold?
100% of mortgaged homes in Riverwood Estates, FL are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 0.0% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Florida property records.
Explore Riverwood Estates on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Riverwood Estates in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map