Versailles
Deed records through Jul 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
How Versailles compares
By median home value, Versailles is the 11th most expensive of 661 neighborhoods in Tarrant County, and its typical home is worth more than 99% of all homes in Tarrant County.
Home values in Versailles
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Tarrant County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vaquero | $5M | 286 |
| 2 | Westover Hills | $3.4M | 281 |
| 3 | Cambridge Place | $1.9M | 151 |
| 4 | Montserrat | $1.9M | 194 |
| 5 | Monticello | $1.8M | 221 |
| 6 | Edward Ranch | $1.8M | 209 |
| 7 | Southlake Town Square | $1.7M | 107 |
| 8 | Park Hill | $1.6M | 138 |
| 9 | Wildwood Keller | $1.6M | 122 |
| 10 | Oak Tree Estates Southlake | $1.5M | 124 |
| 11 | Versailles | $1.5M | 147 |
| 12 | Timarron | $1.4M | 1,330 |
| 13 | Overton Woods | $1.4M | 291 |
| 14 | Cross Timber Hills | $1.3M | 210 |
| 15 | Timber Lake | $1.3M | 306 |
| 16 | Colonial Hills | $1.3M | 289 |
| 17 | South Ridge Lakes | $1.3M | 479 |
| 18 | Mira Vista | $1.3M | 943 |
| 19 | Brook Meadows | $1.3M | 250 |
| 20 | Crestline | $1.2M | 691 |
| 21 | Chapel Downs | $1.2M | 180 |
| 22 | Caldwell's Creek | $1.2M | 141 |
| 23 | Stone Lakes | $1.2M | 334 |
| 24 | Myers Meadow | $1.2M | 288 |
661 neighborhoods in Tarrant County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Versailles market
What is the median home price in Versailles, TX?
The median sale price in Versailles, TX is $980,962 (data through July 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Versailles, TX each year?
1 homes sold in Versailles, TX over the last 12 months (data through July 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
How many homes are there in Versailles, TX?
Versailles, TX contains 147 residential properties, with a median of 4,004 square feet, 4 bedrooms, built around 1999. The median TopHap Estimate is $1.5M.
How does Versailles, TX compare to the rest of Tarrant County?
By median home value, Versailles, TX is the 11th most expensive of 661 neighborhoods in Tarrant County. Its typical home is worth more than 99% of all homes in Tarrant County. Oak Tree Estates Southlake ranks just above it and Timarron just below. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Versailles, TX?
95% of homes in Versailles, TX are owner-occupied. 19% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Versailles, TX hold?
80% of mortgaged homes in Versailles, TX are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 1.4% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Texas property records.
Explore Versailles on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Versailles in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map