Waneka Landing
Deed records through Oct 2026 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Market Trends
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Market metrics are derived from recorded arms-length deeds and refreshed nightly. Temperature blends price momentum, sales velocity, turnover and resale outcomes, ranked against all neighborhoods nationally.
How Waneka Landing compares
By median home value, Waneka Landing is the 27th most expensive of 80 neighborhoods in Boulder County, and its typical home is worth more than 77% of all homes in Boulder County.
Home values in Waneka Landing
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Boulder County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Central | $2.5M | 217 |
| 2 | Carolyn Heights | $2.5M | 135 |
| 3 | Grant | $2.3M | 428 |
| 4 | Rolling Hills | $1.8M | 250 |
| 5 | Devil's Thumb | $1.8M | 375 |
| 6 | Wonderland Hills | $1.7M | 398 |
| 7 | North Wonderland | $1.7M | 232 |
| 8 | Newlands | $1.7M | 1,016 |
| 9 | Cherryvale / Hoover Hills | $1.7M | 539 |
| 10 | Orchard Park | $1.6M | 240 |
| 11 | Seven Hills | $1.6M | 119 |
| 12 | Hillcrest / Panorama Heights | $1.6M | 280 |
| 13 | Crestview | $1.5M | 277 |
| 14 | Sunshine Canyon | $1.5M | 137 |
| 15 | Orange Orchard | $1.5M | 118 |
| 16 | Four Mile Creek | $1.5M | 445 |
| 17 | Forest Glen | $1.4M | 242 |
| 18 | Mapleton Hill | $1.4M | 1,039 |
| 19 | Foothills | $1.3M | 119 |
| 20 | Frasier Meadows | $1.3M | 320 |
| 21 | University Place | $1.3M | 972 |
| 22 | North Rim | $1.2M | 347 |
| 23 | Country Club Park | $1.2M | 202 |
| 24 | Norwood / Quince | $1.2M | 262 |
| 27 | Waneka Landing | $1.1M | 245 |
80 neighborhoods in Boulder County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Waneka Landing market
What is the median home price in Waneka Landing, CO?
The median sale price in Waneka Landing, CO is $1,325,000 (data through October 2026), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Waneka Landing, CO each year?
9 homes sold in Waneka Landing, CO over the last 12 months (data through October 2026). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
Is Waneka Landing, CO a buyer's or seller's market?
Waneka Landing, CO is currently a buyer's market, scoring 37 out of 100 on TopHap's market temperature index (data through October 2026). The score weighs sales velocity and price direction; above 60 favours sellers, below 40 favours buyers.
How many homes are there in Waneka Landing, CO?
Waneka Landing, CO contains 245 residential properties, with a median of 3,002 square feet, 4 bedrooms, built around 1997. The median TopHap Estimate is $1.1M.
How does Waneka Landing, CO compare to the rest of Boulder County?
By median home value, Waneka Landing, CO is the 27th most expensive of 80 neighborhoods in Boulder County. Its typical home is worth more than 77% of all homes in Boulder County. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Waneka Landing, CO?
83% of homes in Waneka Landing, CO are owner-occupied. 16% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Waneka Landing, CO hold?
68% of mortgaged homes in Waneka Landing, CO are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 1.2% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Colorado property records.
Explore Waneka Landing on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Waneka Landing in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map