Skip to content
Skip to content

Eastwood Elementary School

Eastwood Elementary School is a public primary school in Hillsboro, OR, serving grades PK–6, rated F, with 361 students and a 16.1:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 18% in Science, 14% in English Language Arts and 10% in Math.

FTopHap school rating
Rating
F
Grades
PK–6
Enrollment
361
Students per teacher
16.1:1
Level
Primary
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

Science18%
English Language Arts14%
Math10%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Hispanic75%
White16%
Two or more races4%
Asian2%
Black2%
Pacific Islander0%
Native American0%
Male / female
53% / 47%
Free or reduced lunch
72%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-17.0%
Prior-year enrollment
435

Homes assigned to this school

1,637 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Eastwood Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 1,637 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
2100 NE Lincoln St, Hillsboro, OR 97124
Phone
(503) 844-1725
Website
schools.hsd.k12.or.us/eastwood/Home/tabid/1781/Default.aspx
Setting
City - Medium
Status
Operational
NCES ID
410002301171
Visit the school website

School district

Hillsboro School District 1j

Common questions

About Eastwood Elementary School

How is Eastwood Elementary School rated?

Eastwood Elementary School holds a F rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Hillsboro School District 1j is rated C+ overall.

How do students at Eastwood Elementary School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Eastwood Elementary School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 18% in Science, 14% in English Language Arts and 10% in Math.

What grades does Eastwood Elementary School serve?

Eastwood Elementary School serves grades PK–6 as a primary school.

How many students attend Eastwood Elementary School?

361 students attend Eastwood Elementary School, down from 435 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 16.1:1.

Which homes are assigned to Eastwood Elementary School?

TopHap matches 1,637 residential properties to Eastwood Elementary School in and around Hillsboro. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Eastwood Elementary School in?

Eastwood Elementary School is part of Hillsboro School District 1j, which reports 37 schools, 18,781 students and $15,298 of spending per student.