Skip to content
Skip to content

Woodland High School

Woodland High School is a public high school in Fairfax, OK, serving grades 9–12, rated D, with 103 students and a 14.4:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 31% in History, 23% in English Language Arts and 12% in Science.

DTopHap school rating
Rating
D
Grades
9–12
Enrollment
103
Students per teacher
14.4:1
Level
High
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

History31%
English Language Arts23%
Science12%
Math6%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Native American60%
White30%
Hispanic5%
Asian2%
Black1%
Two or more races1%
Male / female
60% / 40%
Free or reduced lunch
75%
Enrollment change vs prior year
-1.0%
Prior-year enrollment
104

Homes assigned to this school

1,767 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Woodland High School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 1,767 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
100 N 6th St, Fairfax, OK 74637
Phone
(918) 642-3295
Website
woodland.k12.ok.us
Setting
Rural - Remote
Status
Operational
NCES ID
403004829730
Visit the school website

School district

Woodland Public Schools

District rating
B
Schools
3
Students
351
Spending per student
$14,145
Teachers (FTE)
24
Grades
PK–12
See every school in Woodland Public Schools

Common questions

About Woodland High School

How is Woodland High School rated?

Woodland High School holds a D rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Woodland Public Schools is rated B overall.

How do students at Woodland High School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Woodland High School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 31% in History, 23% in English Language Arts, 12% in Science and 6% in Math.

What grades does Woodland High School serve?

Woodland High School serves grades 9–12 as a high school.

How many students attend Woodland High School?

103 students attend Woodland High School, down from 104 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 14.4:1.

Which homes are assigned to Woodland High School?

TopHap matches 1,767 residential properties to Woodland High School in and around Fairfax. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Woodland High School in?

Woodland High School is part of Woodland Public Schools, which reports 3 schools, 351 students and $14,145 of spending per student.