Skip to content
Skip to content

Woodland Upper Elementary School

Woodland Upper Elementary School is a public middle school in Fairfax, OK, serving grades 6–8, rated C+, with 99 students and a 16.1:1 student-teacher ratio.

In 2024-2025, the share of students meeting the state standard was 36% in Science, 31% in Math and 18% in English Language Arts.

C+TopHap school rating
Rating
C+
Grades
6–8
Enrollment
99
Students per teacher
16.1:1
Level
Middle
Type
Public · Regular

2024-2025 testing year

State test results

Share of students meeting or exceeding the state standard.

Science36%
Math31%
English Language Arts18%

Academics and programs

Open enrollment
No

Student body

Native American55%
White43%
Hispanic1%
Black1%
Male / female
58% / 42%
Free or reduced lunch
69%
Enrollment change vs prior year
+22.2%
Prior-year enrollment
81

Homes assigned to this school

1,767 homes in TopHap's records are assigned to Woodland Upper Elementary School. These 40 are sampled evenly down the value ranking, so they span the whole zone rather than just its most expensive streets.

Export all 1,767 assigned homes as a CSV · TopHap Pro

School details

Address
100 N 6th St, Fairfax, OK 74637
Phone
(918) 642-3295
Website
woodland.k12.ok.us
Setting
Rural - Remote
Status
Operational
NCES ID
403004829729
Visit the school website

School district

Woodland Public Schools

District rating
B
Schools
3
Students
351
Spending per student
$14,145
Teachers (FTE)
24
Grades
PK–12
See every school in Woodland Public Schools

Common questions

About Woodland Upper Elementary School

How is Woodland Upper Elementary School rated?

Woodland Upper Elementary School holds a C+ rating on TopHap's A-to-D scale, which blends state test results, academic progress and student outcomes. Woodland Public Schools is rated B overall.

How do students at Woodland Upper Elementary School perform on state tests?

In the 2024-2025 testing year, the share of Woodland Upper Elementary School students meeting or exceeding the state standard was 36% in Science, 31% in Math and 18% in English Language Arts.

What grades does Woodland Upper Elementary School serve?

Woodland Upper Elementary School serves grades 6–8 as a middle school.

How many students attend Woodland Upper Elementary School?

99 students attend Woodland Upper Elementary School, up from 81 the prior year, with a student-teacher ratio of 16.1:1.

Which homes are assigned to Woodland Upper Elementary School?

TopHap matches 1,767 residential properties to Woodland Upper Elementary School in and around Fairfax. Each one has its own page with a value estimate, sale history, taxes and the rest of its assigned schools.

Which school district is Woodland Upper Elementary School in?

Woodland Upper Elementary School is part of Woodland Public Schools, which reports 3 schools, 351 students and $14,145 of spending per student.