10372 RT 9
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Chazy Union Free School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12919These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10372 Rt 9 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 67% of homes in Clinton County
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Champlain 12919
What homes are worth in Champlain 12919
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 36% of homes in Champlain 12919.
How it measures up in Champlain 12919
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Champlain 12919.
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Champlain 12919 | Clinton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $149,600 | 36% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $119 | 56% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,260 ft² | 39% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2 ac | 76% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1968 | 49% of homes | 45% of homes |
About 10372 Rt 9
How much is 10372 Rt 9, Champlain, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 10372 Rt 9, Champlain, NY is $149,600 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $136,315 to $162,885. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 10372 Rt 9, Champlain, NY last sell?
10372 Rt 9, Champlain, NY last sold on Oct 23, 1996, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 10372 Rt 9, Champlain, NY?
10372 Rt 9, Champlain, NY has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,260 square feet of living space and a 2.00-acre lot.
When was 10372 Rt 9, Champlain, NY built?
10372 Rt 9, Champlain, NY was built in 1968, making it 58 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 10372 Rt 9, Champlain, NY?
10372 Rt 9, Champlain, NY is assigned to Chazy Central Rural Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Chazy Central Rural Junior-Senior High School (middle), rated B. All sit in Chazy Union Free School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10372 Rt 9, Champlain, NY compare to other homes in Champlain 12919?
Among the 1,284 homes in Champlain 12919, it is worth more than 36% of them ($149,600 against a typical $172,958), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($119 against a typical $114), it is bigger than 39% of them (1,260 ft² against a typical 1,408 ft²), its lot is bigger than 76% of them (2 ac against a typical 0.93 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1968 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Clinton County, it is worth more than 33% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10372 Rt 9, Champlain, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 10372 Rt 9, Champlain, NY was $4,513. The county assessed it at $180,200.
More homes on Rt 9
- 10395 Rt 9$398K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $390K · Nov 2025
- 11264 Rt 9$204K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $169K · Apr 2025
- 10563 Rt 9$216K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 11218 Rt 9$78K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,066 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 10667 Rt 9$228K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,367 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- Rt 91.02 ac · Sold $12K · Sep 2024
- 10567 Rt 9$327K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 10621 Rt 9$164K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $179K · Jul 2024
- 11258 Rt 9$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,137 ft² · Sold $9K · Jun 2024
- 10857 Rt 9$248K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 11138 Rt 9$174K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold $15K · Oct 2023
- 10660 Rt 9$149K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $140K · Jun 2023
Closest homes
- 10378 Route 9116 ft · 840 ft² · Sold $5K · Mar 2016
- 10384 Rt 9$156K263 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,629 ft²
- 10352 Rt 9$160K397 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft²
- 10390 Route 9381 ft · 728 ft²
- 10402 Rt 9$224K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,406 ft² · Sold $133K · Apr 2019
- 10408 Rt 90.2 mi · 272 ft² · Sold Dec 1997
- 10412 Route 90.2 mi · 550 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 2023
- 10395 Rt 9$398K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $390K · Nov 2025
More homes in Champlain 12919
- 175 South St$164K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 1231 State Route 9b$191K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $189K · Jul 2026
- 37 Spruce St$113K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2026
- 27 Mason Rd$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 187 South St$253K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $479K · Jul 2026
- 559 Perry Mills Rd$254K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2026
- 42 Willow St$38K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $12K · Jun 2026
- 23 South St$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $209K · Jun 2026
- 997 State Route 9b$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $279K · Jun 2026
- 460 Leggett Rd$173K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2026
- 11089 Route 9$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2026
- 789 Hayford Rd$279K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $255K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10372 Rt 9 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map