10390 ROUTE 9
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Chazy Union Free School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12919These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
10390 Route 9 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 94% of homes in Champlain 12919
How it measures up in Champlain 12919
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Champlain 12919.
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 64% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Champlain 12919 | Clinton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 728 ft² | 6% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.55 ac | 36% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1983 | 64% of homes | 61% of homes |
About 10390 Route 9
How big is 10390 Route 9, Champlain, NY?
10390 Route 9, Champlain, NY has 728 square feet of living space and a 0.55-acre lot.
When was 10390 Route 9, Champlain, NY built?
10390 Route 9, Champlain, NY was built in 1983, making it 43 years old.
What schools serve 10390 Route 9, Champlain, NY?
10390 Route 9, Champlain, NY is assigned to Chazy Central Rural Junior-Senior High School (middle), rated B; Chazy Central Rural Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Chazy Union Free School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 10390 Route 9, Champlain, NY compare to other homes in Champlain 12919?
Among the 1,284 homes in Champlain 12919, it is bigger than 6% of them (728 ft² against a typical 1,408 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.55 ac against a typical 0.93 ac) and it is newer than 64% of them (1983 against a typical 1970). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 10390 Route 9, Champlain, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 10390 Route 9, Champlain, NY was $1,127. The county assessed it at $45,000.
More homes on Route 9
- 11089 Route 9$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2026
- 10519 Route 9$344K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,109 ft² · Sold $340K · Feb 2026
- 11055 Route 9$123K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $119K · Jul 2025
- 11234 Route 9$155K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold $150K · Jun 2025
- 10881 Route 9$39K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,354 ft² · Sold $37K · Oct 2024
- 10977 Route 9$370K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 11100 Route 95 bd · 3 ba · 3,526 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 11250 Route 9$126K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,039 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 10412 Route 9550 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 2023
- 11175 Route 9$93K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 11167 Route 95 bd · 2 ba · 3,026 ft² · Sold $2K · Aug 2022
- 11241 Route 9$99K2 bd · 1 ba · 770 ft² · Sold $28K · Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 10384 Rt 9$156K127 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,629 ft²
- 10378 Route 9276 ft · 840 ft² · Sold $5K · Mar 2016
- 10372 Rt 9$150K381 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold Oct 1996
- 10408 Rt 9444 ft · 272 ft² · Sold Dec 1997
- 10402 Rt 9$224K452 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,406 ft² · Sold $133K · Apr 2019
- 10412 Route 90.1 mi · 550 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 2023
- 10395 Rt 9$398K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $390K · Nov 2025
- 10352 Rt 9$160K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft²
More homes in Champlain 12919
- 175 South St$164K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 1231 State Route 9b$191K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $189K · Jul 2026
- 37 Spruce St$113K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2026
- 27 Mason Rd$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 187 South St$253K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $479K · Jul 2026
- 559 Perry Mills Rd$254K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2026
- 42 Willow St$38K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $12K · Jun 2026
- 23 South St$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $209K · Jun 2026
- 997 State Route 9b$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $279K · Jun 2026
- 460 Leggett Rd$173K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2026
- 789 Hayford Rd$279K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $255K · May 2026
- 24 Moore St$119K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $83K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 10390 Route 9 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map