105 COMFORT TRL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pine Bush Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12549These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
105 Comfort Trl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Montgomery 12549
- Costs less per square foot than 72% of homes in Orange County
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Orange County
- Older than 80% of homes in Montgomery 12549
What homes are worth in Montgomery 12549
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Montgomery 12549.
How it measures up in Montgomery 12549
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montgomery 12549.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Newer than 20% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montgomery 12549 | Orange County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $417,689 | 32% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $232 | 30% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,798 ft² | 40% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.3 ac | 60% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 20% of homes | 26% of homes |
About 105 Comfort Trl
How much is 105 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 105 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY is $417,689 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $390,711 to $444,667. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 105 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY?
105 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,798 square feet of living space and a 1.30-acre lot.
When was 105 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY built?
105 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 105 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY?
105 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY is assigned to E.J. Russell Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Pine Bush Senior High School (high), rated B; Crispell Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Pine Bush Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 105 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY compare to other homes in Montgomery 12549?
Among the 3,353 homes in Montgomery 12549, it is worth more than 32% of them ($417,689 against a typical $471,670), its price per square foot is higher than 30% of them ($232 against a typical $253), it is bigger than 40% of them (1,798 ft² against a typical 1,960 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (1.3 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 20% of them (1950 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Orange County, it is worth more than 39% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Comfort Trl
- 291 Comfort Trl$672K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,538 ft² · Sold $669K · Sep 2026
- 399 Comfort Trl$731K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,564 ft² · Sold $685K · Dec 2023
- 360 Comfort Trl$975K4 bd · 6 ba · 2,526 ft² · Sold $840K · Jul 2023
- 178 Comfort Trl$1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,768 ft² · Sold $875K · Apr 2023
- 224 Comfort Trl2 bd · 3 ba · 1,988 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 294 Comfort Trl$875K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2022
- 310 Comfort Trl$379K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold $330K · Mar 2022
- 115 Comfort Trl672 ft² · Sold $51K · Oct 2021
- 369 Comfort Trl$883K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,600 ft² · Sold $585K · Jul 2020
- 158 Comfort Trl$679K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $346K · Mar 2020
- 380 Comfort Trl$794K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,768 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2017
- 162 Comfort Trl$676K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,156 ft² · Sold $319K · Jul 2015
Closest homes
- 115 Comfort Trl126 ft · 672 ft² · Sold $51K · Oct 2021
- Es Comfort Trl178 ft · 0.13 ac
- 840 County Route 17$646K333 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,688 ft²
- Co Rte 170.1 mi · 8.4 ac
- 850 County Route 17$424K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,266 ft² · Sold $373K · Jul 2022
- 113 Comfort Trl$597K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,800 ft²
- 154 Comfort Trl$508K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,185 ft²
- Comfort Trl0.1 mi · 2.5 ac
More homes in Montgomery 12549
- 42 Old Route 208$385K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 884 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 220 Union St$346K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2026
- 20 Barron Rd$258K2 bd · 1 ba · 584 ft² · Sold $258K · Sep 2026
- 30 Wavey Willow Ln$651K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,168 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 2104 State Route 208$374K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,389 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 479 River Rd$491K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold $490K · Sep 2026
- 147 Ward St2 bd · 2 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 647 S Drury Ln$315K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $314K · Aug 2026
- 41 Fern Wood Way$902K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,518 ft² · Sold $900K · Aug 2026
- 18 Locust Dr$601K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,906 ft² · Sold $599K · Aug 2026
- 53 W Corbett Rd$700K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,389 ft² · Sold $556K · Aug 2026
- W Corbett Rd E0.56 ac · Sold $556K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 105 Comfort Trl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map