110 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Marion Center Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 16246These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
110 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in Indiana County
- Among the lowest price per square foot in Indiana County
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Indiana County
- Older than 75% of homes in Indiana County
What homes are worth in Plumville 16246
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 4% of homes in Plumville 16246.
How it measures up in Plumville 16246
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plumville 16246.
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Pricier than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 38% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plumville 16246 | Indiana County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $38,474 | 4% of homes | almost no homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $30 | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,304 ft² | 47% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 36% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 38% of homes | 25% of homes |
About 110 Main St
How much is 110 Main St, Plumville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 110 Main St, Plumville, PA is $38,474 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $31,629 to $45,319. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 110 Main St, Plumville, PA last sell?
110 Main St, Plumville, PA last sold on Apr 7, 2021 for $9,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 110 Main St, Plumville, PA?
110 Main St, Plumville, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,304 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 110 Main St, Plumville, PA built?
110 Main St, Plumville, PA was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 110 Main St, Plumville, PA?
110 Main St, Plumville, PA is assigned to Marion Center Jr. /Sr. High School (middle), rated C; Rayne Elementary (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Marion Center Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 110 Main St, Plumville, PA compare to other homes in Plumville 16246?
Among the 126 homes in Plumville 16246, it is worth more than 4% of them ($38,474 against a typical $78,165), its price per square foot is higher than 2% of them ($30 against a typical $57), it is bigger than 47% of them (1,304 ft² against a typical 1,336 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 38% of them (1930 against a typical 1940). Measured against all of Indiana County, it is worth more than almost no homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 110 Main St, Plumville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 110 Main St, Plumville, PA was $588. The county assessed it at $26,500.
More homes on Main St
- 213 Main St$77K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,115 ft² · Sold $70K · Oct 2026
- Main St0.52 ac · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 270 Main St0.17 ac · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 146 Main St$124K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold $120K · Jan 2026
- 146 Main St2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $120K · Jan 2026
- 227 Main St$120K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold $105K · Nov 2025
- 192 Main St$107K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,442 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2025
- 304 Main St$63K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,814 ft² · Sold $12K · Feb 2025
- 226 Main St2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $67K · Feb 2025
- Main St0.15 ac · Sold $67K · Feb 2025
- 212 Main St$135K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $123K · Aug 2024
- 183 Main St$92K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $86K · Mar 2024
Closest homes
- Main St74 ft · 0.28 ac · Sold $10K · Apr 2021
- Main St125 ft · 0.48 ac · Sold $10K · Apr 2021
- 115 Main St$72K217 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,544 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 113 Main St$96K229 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $72K · Oct 2019
- 117 Main St$89K249 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,454 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 104 Main St$90K211 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2021
- Main St240 ft · 0.32 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Main St290 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Plumville 16246
- Indiana St0.68 ac · Sold $3K · Aug 2026
- 284 Adams Ave1 bd · 1 ba · 410 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- Clover Ave0.41 ac · Sold $10K · Sep 2025
- 283 Railroad Ave$17K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold $16K · May 2025
- Indiana St0.15 ac · Sold $67K · Feb 2025
- 1.61 ac · Sold $1K · Jul 2024
- 292 Corbett Ave3.25 ac · Sold $110K · Jan 2024
- 292 Corbett Ave2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $110K · Jan 2024
- 195 Smicksburg St$101K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $85K · Apr 2023
- Water St2 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $25K · Feb 2023
- 115 Indiana Ave$110K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $128K · Nov 2022
- E Washington St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2022
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 110 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map