11045 ROUTE 9
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 12919These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11045 Route 9 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Newer than 96% of homes in Champlain 12919
What homes are worth in Champlain 12919
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Champlain 12919.
How it measures up in Champlain 12919
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Champlain 12919.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 96% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Champlain 12919 | Clinton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $264,793 | 84% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $133 | 67% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,986 ft² | 83% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.9 ac | 48% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2010 | 96% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 11045 Route 9
How much is 11045 Route 9, Champlain, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11045 Route 9, Champlain, NY is $264,793 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $241,864 to $287,722. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 11045 Route 9, Champlain, NY?
11045 Route 9, Champlain, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,986 square feet of living space and a 0.90-acre lot.
When was 11045 Route 9, Champlain, NY built?
11045 Route 9, Champlain, NY was built in 2010, making it 16 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
How does 11045 Route 9, Champlain, NY compare to other homes in Champlain 12919?
Among the 1,284 homes in Champlain 12919, it is worth more than 84% of them ($264,793 against a typical $172,958), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($133 against a typical $114), it is bigger than 83% of them (1,986 ft² against a typical 1,404 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (0.9 ac against a typical 0.93 ac) and it is newer than 96% of them (2010 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Clinton County, it is worth more than 75% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11045 Route 9, Champlain, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 11045 Route 9, Champlain, NY was $7,859. The county assessed it at $316,800.
More homes on Route 9
- 11089 Route 9$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2026
- 10519 Route 9$344K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,109 ft² · Sold $340K · Feb 2026
- 11055 Route 9$123K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $119K · Jul 2025
- 11234 Route 9$155K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold $150K · Jun 2025
- 10881 Route 9$39K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,354 ft² · Sold $37K · Oct 2024
- 10977 Route 9$370K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 11100 Route 95 bd · 3 ba · 3,526 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 11250 Route 9$126K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,039 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 10412 Route 9550 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 2023
- 11175 Route 9$93K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 11167 Route 95 bd · 2 ba · 3,026 ft² · Sold $2K · Aug 2022
- 11241 Route 9$99K2 bd · 1 ba · 770 ft² · Sold $28K · Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 11041 Rt 9$216K99 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,385 ft²
- 11051 Route 9$199K106 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,129 ft²
- 11035 Rt 9$171K202 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,518 ft²
- 11055 Route 9$123K218 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $119K · Jul 2025
- 11057 Route 9$127K302 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,184 ft²
- 11059 Route 9$164K358 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,895 ft² · Sold $82K · Nov 2004
- 155 South St437 ft · 550 ft² · Sold $39K · Feb 2019
- 11063 Route 9$105K452 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,102 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2020
More homes in Champlain 12919
- 1231 State Route 9b$191K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $189K · Jul 2026
- 37 Spruce St$113K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2026
- 27 Mason Rd$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 187 South St$253K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $479K · Jul 2026
- 559 Perry Mills Rd$254K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2026
- 42 Willow St$38K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $12K · Jun 2026
- 23 South St$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $209K · Jun 2026
- 997 State Route 9b$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $279K · Jun 2026
- 460 Leggett Rd$173K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2026
- 789 Hayford Rd$279K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $255K · May 2026
- 24 Moore St$119K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $83K · May 2026
- 154 Dudley Rd$302K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,584 ft² · Sold $20K · May 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11045 Route 9 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map