11041 RT 9
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 12919These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11041 Rt 9 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Costs less per square foot than 80% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Older than 71% of homes in Clinton County
What homes are worth in Champlain 12919
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 71% of homes in Champlain 12919.
How it measures up in Champlain 12919
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Champlain 12919.
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Newer than 35% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Champlain 12919 | Clinton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $215,557 | 71% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $90 | 20% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,385 ft² | 92% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.83 ac | 46% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 35% of homes | 29% of homes |
About 11041 Rt 9
How much is 11041 Rt 9, Champlain, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11041 Rt 9, Champlain, NY is $215,557 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $204,994 to $226,120. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 11041 Rt 9, Champlain, NY?
11041 Rt 9, Champlain, NY has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,385 square feet of living space and a 0.83-acre lot.
When was 11041 Rt 9, Champlain, NY built?
11041 Rt 9, Champlain, NY was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
How does 11041 Rt 9, Champlain, NY compare to other homes in Champlain 12919?
Among the 1,284 homes in Champlain 12919, it is worth more than 71% of them ($215,557 against a typical $173,144), its price per square foot is higher than 20% of them ($90 against a typical $114), it is bigger than 92% of them (2,385 ft² against a typical 1,404 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.83 ac against a typical 0.92 ac) and it is newer than 35% of them (1950 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Clinton County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11041 Rt 9, Champlain, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 11041 Rt 9, Champlain, NY was $5,409. The county assessed it at $213,800.
More homes on Rt 9
- 10395 Rt 9$398K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $390K · Nov 2025
- 11264 Rt 9$204K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $169K · Apr 2025
- 10563 Rt 9$216K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 11218 Rt 9$78K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,066 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 10667 Rt 9$228K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,367 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- Rt 91.02 ac · Sold $12K · Sep 2024
- 10567 Rt 9$327K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 10621 Rt 9$164K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $179K · Jul 2024
- 11258 Rt 9$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,137 ft² · Sold $9K · Jun 2024
- 10857 Rt 9$248K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 11138 Rt 9$174K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold $15K · Oct 2023
- 10660 Rt 9$149K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $140K · Jun 2023
Closest homes
- 11045 Route 9$265K99 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,986 ft²
- 11035 Rt 9$171K103 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,518 ft²
- 11051 Route 9$199K205 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,129 ft²
- 11055 Route 9$123K317 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $119K · Jul 2025
- 11057 Route 9$127K401 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,184 ft²
- 11059 Route 9$164K457 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,895 ft² · Sold $82K · Nov 2004
- 155 South St0.1 mi · 550 ft² · Sold $39K · Feb 2019
- 11054 Route 9$207K434 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold Feb 2021
More homes in Champlain 12919
- 1231 State Route 9b$191K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $189K · Jul 2026
- 37 Spruce St$113K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2026
- 27 Mason Rd$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 187 South St$253K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $479K · Jul 2026
- 559 Perry Mills Rd$254K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2026
- 42 Willow St$38K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $12K · Jun 2026
- 23 South St$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $209K · Jun 2026
- 997 State Route 9b$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $279K · Jun 2026
- 460 Leggett Rd$173K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2026
- 11089 Route 9$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2026
- 789 Hayford Rd$279K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,529 ft² · Sold $255K · May 2026
- 24 Moore St$119K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $83K · May 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11041 Rt 9 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map