11077 RT 9
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 12919These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11077 Rt 9 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 74% of homes in Clinton County
- Costs less per square foot than 85% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Older than 83% of homes in Clinton County
What homes are worth in Champlain 12919
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Champlain 12919.
How it measures up in Champlain 12919
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Champlain 12919.
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Newer than 25% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Champlain 12919 | Clinton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $134,602 | 29% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $85 | 15% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,588 ft² | 64% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.76 ac | 45% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1916 | 25% of homes | 17% of homes |
About 11077 Rt 9
How much is 11077 Rt 9, Champlain, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11077 Rt 9, Champlain, NY is $134,602 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $129,771 to $139,433. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11077 Rt 9, Champlain, NY last sell?
11077 Rt 9, Champlain, NY last sold on Aug 25, 2016 for $81,780, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 11077 Rt 9, Champlain, NY?
11077 Rt 9, Champlain, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,588 square feet of living space and a 0.76-acre lot.
When was 11077 Rt 9, Champlain, NY built?
11077 Rt 9, Champlain, NY was built in 1916, making it 110 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
How does 11077 Rt 9, Champlain, NY compare to other homes in Champlain 12919?
Among the 1,284 homes in Champlain 12919, it is worth more than 29% of them ($134,602 against a typical $172,359), its price per square foot is higher than 15% of them ($85 against a typical $114), it is bigger than 64% of them (1,588 ft² against a typical 1,404 ft²), its lot is bigger than 45% of them (0.76 ac against a typical 0.92 ac) and it is newer than 25% of them (1916 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Clinton County, it is worth more than 26% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11077 Rt 9, Champlain, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 11077 Rt 9, Champlain, NY was $4,385. The county assessed it at $150,100.
More homes on Rt 9
- 10395 Rt 9$398K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $390K · Nov 2025
- 11264 Rt 9$204K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $169K · Apr 2025
- 10563 Rt 9$216K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 11218 Rt 9$78K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,066 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 10667 Rt 9$228K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,367 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- Rt 91.02 ac · Sold $12K · Sep 2024
- 10567 Rt 9$327K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 10621 Rt 9$164K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $179K · Jul 2024
- 11258 Rt 9$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,137 ft² · Sold $9K · Jun 2024
- 10857 Rt 9$248K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 11138 Rt 9$174K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold $15K · Oct 2023
- 10660 Rt 9$149K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $140K · Jun 2023
Closest homes
- 11079 Rt 9$123K85 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,157 ft²
- 11071 Rt 9$134K90 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,385 ft² · Sold Feb 2003
- 11069 Rt 9$91K159 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $74K · Jul 2020
- 11067 Rt 9$132K255 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $75K · Sep 2014
- 154 South St$125K245 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $90K · Jun 2019
- 11087 Rt 9$132K277 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,712 ft²
- 158 South St273 ft · 840 ft² · Sold $90K · Jun 2019
- 22 Spruce St$80K275 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,479 ft² · Sold $1K · Nov 2001
More homes in Champlain 12919
- 41 Missile Base Rd$213K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,405 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 175 South St$164K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 1231 State Route 9b$191K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $189K · Jul 2026
- 37 Spruce St$113K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2026
- 27 Mason Rd$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 187 South St$253K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $479K · Jul 2026
- 559 Perry Mills Rd$254K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2026
- 42 Willow St$38K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $12K · Jun 2026
- 23 South St$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $209K · Jun 2026
- 997 State Route 9b$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $279K · Jun 2026
- 460 Leggett Rd$173K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2026
- 11089 Route 9$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11077 Rt 9 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map