11249 RT 9
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 12919These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
11249 Rt 9 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Costs less per square foot than 82% of homes in Champlain 12919
- Smaller than 69% of homes in Clinton County
- Older than 85% of homes in Clinton County
What homes are worth in Champlain 12919
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 10% of homes in Champlain 12919.
How it measures up in Champlain 12919
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Champlain 12919.
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Champlain 12919 | Clinton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $109,513 | 10% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $92 | 18% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,184 ft² | 34% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.57 ac | 36% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 24% of homes | 15% of homes |
About 11249 Rt 9
How much is 11249 Rt 9, Champlain, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 11249 Rt 9, Champlain, NY is $109,513 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $94,706 to $124,320. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 11249 Rt 9, Champlain, NY last sell?
11249 Rt 9, Champlain, NY last sold on Mar 22, 2007 for $12,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 11249 Rt 9, Champlain, NY?
11249 Rt 9, Champlain, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,184 square feet of living space and a 0.57-acre lot.
When was 11249 Rt 9, Champlain, NY built?
11249 Rt 9, Champlain, NY was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
How does 11249 Rt 9, Champlain, NY compare to other homes in Champlain 12919?
Among the 1,284 homes in Champlain 12919, it is worth more than 10% of them ($109,513 against a typical $179,124), its price per square foot is higher than 18% of them ($92 against a typical $119), it is bigger than 34% of them (1,184 ft² against a typical 1,404 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.57 ac against a typical 0.92 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1900 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Clinton County, it is worth more than 14% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 11249 Rt 9, Champlain, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 11249 Rt 9, Champlain, NY was $3,196. The county assessed it at $109,400.
More homes on Rt 9
- 10395 Rt 9$395K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $390K · Nov 2025
- 11264 Rt 9$198K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $169K · Apr 2025
- 10563 Rt 9$226K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 11218 Rt 9$67K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,066 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 10667 Rt 9$215K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,367 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- Rt 91.02 ac · Sold $12K · Sep 2024
- 10567 Rt 9$315K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 10621 Rt 9$163K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold $179K · Jul 2024
- 11258 Rt 9$167K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,137 ft² · Sold $9K · Jun 2024
- 10857 Rt 9$262K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 11138 Rt 9$177K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,830 ft² · Sold $15K · Oct 2023
- 10660 Rt 9$147K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $140K · Jun 2023
Closest homes
- 11247 Route 9$90K77 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 897 ft²
- 11255 Route 9$94K102 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,028 ft²
- 11245 Rt 9$100K120 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,105 ft² · Sold $60K · Sep 2019
- 11 Moore St$133K162 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft²
- 13 Moore St$159K161 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $137K · Jan 2022
- 15 Moore St$111K135 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,143 ft² · Sold $75K · May 2021
- 11243 Route 9$54K162 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $7K · Sep 2004
- 11257 Route 9$91K167 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft²
More homes in Champlain 12919
- 41 Missile Base Rd$210K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,405 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 175 South St$167K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 1231 State Route 9b$191K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $189K · Jul 2026
- 37 Spruce St$120K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $135K · Jul 2026
- 27 Mason Rd$171K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 187 South St$261K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $479K · Jul 2026
- 559 Perry Mills Rd$246K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $345K · Jul 2026
- 42 Willow St$40K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $12K · Jun 2026
- 23 South St$183K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,461 ft² · Sold $209K · Jun 2026
- 997 State Route 9b$284K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $279K · Jun 2026
- 460 Leggett Rd$173K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2026
- 11089 Route 9$76K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $75K · Jun 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 11249 Rt 9 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map