105 RED ROCK CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
105 Red Rock Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Pike County
- Costs more per square foot than 98% of homes in Pike County
- Newer than 80% of homes in Hawley 18428
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 94% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Newer than 80% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $760,595 | 94% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $495 | 97% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,536 ft² | 48% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.68 ac | 45% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 80% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 105 Red Rock Cir
How much is 105 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 105 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA is $760,595 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $411,903 to $1,109,287. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 105 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA last sell?
105 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA last sold on Jun 4, 2015 for $175,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 105 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA?
105 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,536 square feet of living space.
When was 105 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA built?
105 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a conventional home.
What schools serve 105 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA?
105 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 105 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,363 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 94% of them ($760,595 against a typical $349,327), its price per square foot is higher than 97% of them ($495 against a typical $216), it is bigger than 48% of them (1,536 ft² against a typical 1,574 ft²), its lot is bigger than 45% of them (0.68 ac against a typical 0.84 ac) and it is newer than 80% of them (1998 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 105 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 105 Red Rock Cir, Lords Valley, PA was $6,394. The county assessed it at $51,870.
More homes on Red Rock Cir
- 107 Red Rock Cir$497K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,589 ft² · Sold $250K · Feb 2026
- 115 Red Rock Cir$406K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
- 102 Red Rock Cir$242K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,349 ft² · Sold $38K · May 2010
- 113 Red Rock Cir$438K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $360K · Feb 2007
- 108 Red Rock Cir$345K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2005
- 117 Red Rock Cir$410K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,380 ft² · Sold Oct 2004
Closest homes
- 107 Red Rock Cir$497K126 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,589 ft² · Sold $250K · Feb 2026
- 800 Rimrock Ct$255K132 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $245K · May 2024
- 802 Rimrock Ct$449K187 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $345K · Jun 2026
- 109 Red Rock Cir$546K241 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2020
- 804 Rimrock Ct$443K265 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold Jul 2004
- 111 Red Rock Cir$415K364 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,778 ft² · Sold $320K · Feb 2021
- 803 Rimrock Ct$262K381 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $94K · Jul 2017
- 806 Rimrock Ct$302K323 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $300K · Mar 2026
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- Grandview Ave$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 2.49 ac · Sold $57K · Aug 2026
- 1.02 ac · Sold $4K · Aug 2026
- 102 Egypt Rd$540K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
- 232 Garrity Rd$265K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 115 Seeley Rd$259K2 bd · 1 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 0.48 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 144 Eisenhower Dr$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- 116 Christopher Way$220K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 18 Holiday Dr$425K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold $393K · Aug 2026
- 107 Four Seasons Way3 bd · 3 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $37K · Aug 2026
- 802 Trail End Ct1.94 ac · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 105 Red Rock Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map