13 RUEHLE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Arlington Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12569These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
13 Ruehle Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 78% of homes in Dutchess County
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- Older than 83% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
What homes are worth in Pleasant Valley 12569
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 38% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569.
How it measures up in Pleasant Valley 12569
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pleasant Valley 12569.
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Newer than 17% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pleasant Valley 12569 | Dutchess County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $452,633 | 38% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $236 | 28% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,920 ft² | 50% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.51 ac | 13% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1947 | 17% of homes | 21% of homes |
About 13 Ruehle Ln
How much is 13 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 13 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY is $452,633 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $359,846 to $545,420. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 13 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY?
13 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,920 square feet of living space and a 0.51-acre lot.
When was 13 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY built?
13 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY was built in 1947, making it 79 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 13 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY?
13 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY is assigned to Traver Road Primary School (elementary); Arlington High School (high), rated B; LaGrange Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Arlington Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 13 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY compare to other homes in Pleasant Valley 12569?
Among the 2,906 homes in Pleasant Valley 12569, it is worth more than 38% of them ($452,633 against a typical $488,572), its price per square foot is higher than 28% of them ($236 against a typical $262), it is bigger than 50% of them (1,920 ft² against a typical 1,920 ft²), its lot is bigger than 13% of them (0.51 ac against a typical 1.57 ac) and it is newer than 17% of them (1947 against a typical 1971). Measured against all of Dutchess County, it is worth more than 37% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 13 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 13 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY was $4,782. The county assessed it at $187,800.
More homes on Ruehle Ln
Closest homes
- 5 Ruehle Ln$395K76 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold $146K · Apr 2014
- 17 Ruehle Ln$437K270 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,754 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 6 Ruehle Ln$279K280 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2018
- 16 Ruehle Ln$488K395 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,025 ft² · Sold $220K · Nov 2019
- 2226 Route 44$512K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,357 ft² · Sold $55K · Nov 2013
- 2283 Route 44$468K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,011 ft²
- 2231 Route 44$338K0.1 mi · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,262 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 120 Tinkertown Rd$769K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,231 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2016
More homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- 34 Barkit Kennel Rd$607K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 343 North Ave$681K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,616 ft² · Sold $675K · Oct 2026
- 30 Smith Rd$246K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 176 Gretna Woods Rd$520K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,169 ft² · Sold $518K · Sep 2026
- 2 Brenner Hollow Rd$764K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold $760K · Aug 2026
- 47 Smith Rd0.38 ac · Sold $706K · Aug 2026
- 93 Pine Hill Rd5 bd · 2 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2026
- 479 Creek Rd$363K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 41 Mountain Dr$491K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $485K · Jun 2026
- 63 Parksville Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $390K · May 2026
- 27 Gallagher Dr$936K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,888 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Apr 2026
- 29 Parksville Rd$265K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 13 Ruehle Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map