16 RUEHLE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Arlington Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12569These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
16 Ruehle Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the highest price per square foot in Pleasant Valley 12569
- Smaller than 93% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Dutchess County
- Older than 68% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
What homes are worth in Pleasant Valley 12569
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569.
How it measures up in Pleasant Valley 12569
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pleasant Valley 12569.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Newer than 32% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pleasant Valley 12569 | Dutchess County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $487,987 | 50% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $476 | almost all homes | 94% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,025 ft² | 7% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 8.93 ac | 93% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 32% of homes | 38% of homes |
About 16 Ruehle Ln
How much is 16 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 16 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY is $487,987 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $407,344 to $568,630. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 16 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY last sell?
16 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY last sold on Nov 15, 2019 for $220,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 16 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY?
16 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,025 square feet of living space and a 8.93-acre lot.
When was 16 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY built?
16 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 16 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY?
16 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY is assigned to Traver Road Primary School (elementary); Arlington High School (high), rated B; LaGrange Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Arlington Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 16 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY compare to other homes in Pleasant Valley 12569?
Among the 2,906 homes in Pleasant Valley 12569, it is worth more than 50% of them ($487,987 against a typical $488,572), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($476 against a typical $262), it is bigger than 7% of them (1,025 ft² against a typical 1,920 ft²), its lot is bigger than 93% of them (8.93 ac against a typical 1.57 ac) and it is newer than 32% of them (1960 against a typical 1971). Measured against all of Dutchess County, it is worth more than 47% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 16 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 16 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY was $7,238. The county assessed it at $230,000.
More homes on Ruehle Ln
Closest homes
- 17 Ruehle Ln$437K428 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,754 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 13 Ruehle Ln$453K395 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,920 ft²
- 5 Ruehle Ln$395K468 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold $146K · Apr 2014
- 6 Ruehle Ln$279K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2018
- 2283 Route 44$468K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,011 ft²
- 461 Masten Rd$592K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,084 ft²
- 2226 Route 44$512K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,357 ft² · Sold $55K · Nov 2013
- 447 Masten Rd$362K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft²
More homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- 34 Barkit Kennel Rd$607K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 343 North Ave$681K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,616 ft² · Sold $675K · Oct 2026
- 30 Smith Rd$246K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 176 Gretna Woods Rd$520K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,169 ft² · Sold $518K · Sep 2026
- 2 Brenner Hollow Rd$764K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold $760K · Aug 2026
- 47 Smith Rd0.38 ac · Sold $706K · Aug 2026
- 93 Pine Hill Rd5 bd · 2 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2026
- 479 Creek Rd$363K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 41 Mountain Dr$491K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $485K · Jun 2026
- 63 Parksville Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $390K · May 2026
- 27 Gallagher Dr$936K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,888 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Apr 2026
- 29 Parksville Rd$265K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 16 Ruehle Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map