5 RUEHLE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Arlington Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12569These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
5 Ruehle Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 77% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- Smaller than 82% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- Older than 77% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
What homes are worth in Pleasant Valley 12569
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 23% of homes in Pleasant Valley 12569.
How it measures up in Pleasant Valley 12569
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pleasant Valley 12569.
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pleasant Valley 12569 | Dutchess County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $394,668 | 23% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $298 | 78% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,326 ft² | 18% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.42 ac | 8% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1953 | 23% of homes | 28% of homes |
About 5 Ruehle Ln
How much is 5 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 5 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY is $394,668 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $347,515 to $441,821. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 5 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY last sell?
5 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY last sold on Apr 12, 2014 for $145,750, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 5 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY?
5 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,326 square feet of living space and a 0.42-acre lot.
When was 5 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY built?
5 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY was built in 1953, making it 73 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 5 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY?
5 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY is assigned to Traver Road Primary School (elementary); Arlington High School (high), rated B; LaGrange Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Arlington Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 5 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY compare to other homes in Pleasant Valley 12569?
Among the 2,906 homes in Pleasant Valley 12569, it is worth more than 23% of them ($394,668 against a typical $488,572), its price per square foot is higher than 78% of them ($298 against a typical $262), it is bigger than 18% of them (1,326 ft² against a typical 1,920 ft²), its lot is bigger than 8% of them (0.42 ac against a typical 1.57 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1953 against a typical 1971). Measured against all of Dutchess County, it is worth more than 23% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 5 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 5 Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY was $5,324. The county assessed it at $175,000.
More homes on Ruehle Ln
Closest homes
- 13 Ruehle Ln$453K76 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,920 ft²
- 6 Ruehle Ln$279K250 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2018
- 17 Ruehle Ln$437K313 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,754 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2226 Route 44$512K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,357 ft² · Sold $55K · Nov 2013
- 16 Ruehle Ln$488K468 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,025 ft² · Sold $220K · Nov 2019
- 2231 Route 44$338K0.1 mi · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,262 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2283 Route 44$468K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,011 ft²
- 120 Tinkertown Rd$769K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,231 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2016
More homes in Pleasant Valley 12569
- 34 Barkit Kennel Rd$607K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,561 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 343 North Ave$681K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,616 ft² · Sold $675K · Oct 2026
- 30 Smith Rd$246K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 176 Gretna Woods Rd$520K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,169 ft² · Sold $518K · Sep 2026
- 2 Brenner Hollow Rd$764K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold $760K · Aug 2026
- 47 Smith Rd0.38 ac · Sold $706K · Aug 2026
- 93 Pine Hill Rd5 bd · 2 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2026
- 479 Creek Rd$363K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 41 Mountain Dr$491K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $485K · Jun 2026
- 63 Parksville Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $390K · May 2026
- 27 Gallagher Dr$936K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,888 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Apr 2026
- 29 Parksville Rd$265K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 5 Ruehle Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map