131 EAGLE PATH
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Penn Manor School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17554These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
131 Eagle Path measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 76% of homes in Mountville 17554
- Bigger than 72% of homes in Mountville 17554
- Has a smaller lot than 66% of homes in Lancaster County
- Newer than 97% of homes in Mountville 17554
What homes are worth in Mountville 17554
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Mountville 17554.
How it measures up in Mountville 17554
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountville 17554.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountville 17554 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $416,233 | 76% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $213 | 49% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,956 ft² | 72% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 48% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2010 | 97% of homes | 92% of homes |
About 131 Eagle Path
How much is 131 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 131 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA is $416,233 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $385,402 to $447,064. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 131 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA last sell?
131 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA last sold on Oct 29, 2010 for $244,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 131 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA?
131 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,956 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 131 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA built?
131 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA was built in 2010, making it 16 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 131 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA?
131 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA is assigned to Manor Middle School (middle), rated B; Central Manor Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Penn Manor High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Penn Manor School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 131 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA compare to other homes in Mountville 17554?
Among the 2,267 homes in Mountville 17554, it is worth more than 76% of them ($416,233 against a typical $343,694), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($213 against a typical $214), it is bigger than 72% of them (1,956 ft² against a typical 1,643 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2010 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Lancaster County, it is worth more than 58% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 131 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 131 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA was $4,859. The county assessed it at $214,100.
More homes on Eagle Path
- 225 Eagle Path$529K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,604 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 116 Eagle Path3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $382K · Sep 2026
- 140 Eagle Path$506K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,056 ft² · Sold $505K · Aug 2026
- 108 Eagle Path3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $352K · Oct 2025
- 227 Eagle Path$492K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $485K · Oct 2025
- 106 Eagle Path3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $330K · Jul 2025
- 138 Eagle Path$478K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2024
- 102 Eagle Path2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,142 ft² · Sold $338K · Aug 2024
- 222 Eagle Path$523K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,370 ft² · Sold $475K · Mar 2024
- 214 Eagle Path$493K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,583 ft² · Sold $410K · Dec 2022
- 121 Eagle Path3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,425 ft² · Sold $347K · Nov 2022
- 221 Eagle Path$418K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,071 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2022
Closest homes
- 133 Eagle Path$406K71 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2010
- 127 Eagle Path108 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2020
- 125 Eagle Path152 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $195K · May 2011
- 137 Eagle Path$459K143 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,673 ft² · Sold $275K · Mar 2009
- 123 Eagle Path197 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2005
- 134 Eagle Path$449K193 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold $266K · Jul 2008
- 136 Eagle Path$437K209 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,281 ft² · Sold $282K · Mar 2007
- 132 Eagle Path$469K180 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,572 ft² · Sold $299K · Aug 2016
More homes in Mountville 17554
- 20 Cedar Chase Dr$550K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,809 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 37 W Main St$333K6 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold $390K · Oct 2026
- 1811 Stony Battery Rd$265K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,342 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 222 Rocky Knob Way$345K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $345K · Oct 2026
- 341 Primrose Ln$385K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 379 Dale Ave$275K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $215K · Oct 2026
- 3630 Spring Run$515K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $512K · Oct 2026
- 2 Spring Hill Ln$395K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 209 Yorkshire Way$335K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 9 Carriage Dr$426K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $426K · Sep 2026
- 3302 Greenridge Dr$551K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,988 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- 110 Acorn Ln$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $287K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 131 Eagle Path on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map