134 EAGLE PATH
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Penn Manor School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17554These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
134 Eagle Path measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Mountville 17554
- Costs less per square foot than 68% of homes in Lancaster County
- Bigger than 86% of homes in Mountville 17554
- Newer than 94% of homes in Mountville 17554
What homes are worth in Mountville 17554
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Mountville 17554.
How it measures up in Mountville 17554
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountville 17554.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Newer than 94% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountville 17554 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $470,076 | 84% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $205 | 38% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,288 ft² | 86% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 56% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2007 | 94% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 134 Eagle Path
How much is 134 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 134 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA is $470,076 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $446,444 to $493,708. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 134 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA last sell?
134 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA last sold on Jul 2, 2008 for $265,550, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 134 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA?
134 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,288 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 134 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA built?
134 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA was built in 2007, making it 19 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 134 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA?
134 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA is assigned to Manor Middle School (middle), rated A+; Central Manor Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Penn Manor High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Penn Manor School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 134 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA compare to other homes in Mountville 17554?
Among the 2,267 homes in Mountville 17554, it is worth more than 84% of them ($470,076 against a typical $343,257), its price per square foot is higher than 38% of them ($205 against a typical $218), it is bigger than 86% of them (2,288 ft² against a typical 1,602 ft²), its lot is bigger than 56% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 94% of them (2007 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Lancaster County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 134 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 134 Eagle Path, Mountville, PA was $5,710. The county assessed it at $251,600.
More homes on Eagle Path
- 225 Eagle Path$529K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,604 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 140 Eagle Path$506K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,056 ft² · Sold $505K · Aug 2026
- 108 Eagle Path3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $352K · Oct 2025
- 227 Eagle Path$492K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $485K · Oct 2025
- 106 Eagle Path3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $330K · Jul 2025
- 138 Eagle Path$478K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2024
- 102 Eagle Path2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,142 ft² · Sold $338K · Aug 2024
- 222 Eagle Path$523K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,370 ft² · Sold $475K · Mar 2024
- 214 Eagle Path$493K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,583 ft² · Sold $410K · Dec 2022
- 121 Eagle Path3 bd · 3 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $347K · Nov 2022
- 221 Eagle Path$418K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,071 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2022
- 120 Eagle Path3 bd · 3 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $277K · Dec 2021
Closest homes
- 132 Eagle Path$514K74 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,572 ft² · Sold $299K · Aug 2016
- 136 Eagle Path$452K78 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,281 ft² · Sold $282K · Mar 2007
- 130 Eagle Path$462K151 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,324 ft² · Sold $269K · Sep 2004
- 138 Eagle Path$478K152 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2024
- 131 Eagle Path$432K193 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,956 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2010
- 133 Eagle Path$417K177 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2010
- 128 Eagle Path$474K227 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,370 ft² · Sold $283K · Apr 2006
- 137 Eagle Path$489K212 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,673 ft² · Sold $275K · Mar 2009
More homes in Mountville 17554
- 3630 Spring Run$515K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $512K · Oct 2026
- 2 Spring Hill Ln$395K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 209 Yorkshire Way$335K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 3302 Greenridge Dr$550K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,988 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- 110 Acorn Ln$283K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $287K · Sep 2026
- 3653 Kennel Ave$549K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold $549K · Sep 2026
- 138 E New St3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2026
- 136 Rockford Sq$301K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $301K · Aug 2026
- 29 Rockford Rd$355K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $355K · Aug 2026
- 26 Georgetown Ct$330K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $330K · Aug 2026
- 17 Georgetown Ct$329K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,651 ft² · Sold $329K · Aug 2026
- 319 Druid Hill Dr$436K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $435K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 134 Eagle Path on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map