141 ROUTE 13
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hunter-Tannersville Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12468These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
141 Route 13 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 69% of homes in Greene County
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Greene County
What homes are worth in Prattsville 12468
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Prattsville 12468.
How it measures up in Prattsville 12468
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Prattsville 12468.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Newer than 45% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Prattsville 12468 | Greene County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $414,888 | 60% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $285 | 66% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,456 ft² | 50% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5.76 ac | 62% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1972 | 45% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 141 Route 13
How much is 141 Route 13, Prattsville, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 141 Route 13, Prattsville, NY is $414,888 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $347,898 to $481,878. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 141 Route 13, Prattsville, NY?
141 Route 13, Prattsville, NY has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,456 square feet of living space and a 5.76-acre lot.
When was 141 Route 13, Prattsville, NY built?
141 Route 13, Prattsville, NY was built in 1972, making it 54 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 141 Route 13, Prattsville, NY?
141 Route 13, Prattsville, NY is assigned to Hunter Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Hunter-Tannersville Middle School High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Hunter-Tannersville Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 141 Route 13, Prattsville, NY compare to other homes in Prattsville 12468?
Among the 1,066 homes in Prattsville 12468, it is worth more than 60% of them ($414,888 against a typical $355,521), its price per square foot is higher than 66% of them ($285 against a typical $237), it is bigger than 50% of them (1,456 ft² against a typical 1,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than 62% of them (5.76 ac against a typical 4 ac) and it is newer than 45% of them (1972 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Greene County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 141 Route 13, Prattsville, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 141 Route 13, Prattsville, NY was $1,827. The county assessed it at $172,800.
More homes on Route 13
- 278 Route 13$378K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $372K · Apr 2026
- 199 Route 13$655K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $635K · Dec 2025
- 377 Route 13$388K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,435 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 632 Route 13$191K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,501 ft² · Sold $160K · May 2024
- 643 Route 130.75 ac · Sold $6K · Apr 2024
- 637 Route 131 bd · 1 ba · 420 ft² · Sold $15K · Apr 2024
- 1001 Route 135 bd · 1 ba · 1,899 ft² · Sold $15K · Jan 2024
- 608 Route 13$332K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold $300K · Jan 2024
- 222 Route 132 bd · 1 ba · 660 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- Route 1399 ac · Sold Oct 2023
- Route 136.02 ac · Sold Jun 2023
- Route 1324 ac · Sold Feb 2023
Closest homes
- 69 Route 13$346K379 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft²
- 199 Route 13$655K0.1 mi · 1 bd · 2 ba · 1,856 ft² · Sold $635K · Dec 2025
- Route 130.2 mi · 64 ft² · Sold $10K · Oct 2015
- 118 Route 13$499K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,690 ft²
- 146 Route 13$639K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,002 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2017
- Route 130.2 mi · 6.02 ac · Sold Jun 2023
- Route 130.2 mi · 4.1 ac · Sold $20K · Nov 2017
- Route 130.2 mi · 4 ac · Sold Jan 2003
More homes in Prattsville 12468
- 125 Reme Rd$268K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $268K · Sep 2026
- 27 Terrace Dr$679K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,156 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 985 Johnson Hollow Rd$188K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $86K · Sep 2026
- 5552 Washington St$135K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $80K · Aug 2026
- 21 New Rd$251K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,388 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- 13003 Route 23a840 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 5999 Route 23c$482K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2026
- 462 Dent Rd2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2026
- 13428 Route 2311.2 ac · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- 11548 Route 23a$1M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,724 ft² · Sold $999K · Jun 2026
- 871 Route 11854 ft² · Sold $125K · Jun 2026
- 8 Don Irwin Rd$505K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $499K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 141 Route 13 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map