313 MAPLE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wythe County Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 24368These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
313 Maple Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 81% of homes in Wythe County
- Costs less per square foot than 68% of homes in Wythe County
- Smaller than 97% of homes in Rural Retreat 24368
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Rural Retreat 24368
- Older than 69% of homes in Rural Retreat 24368
What homes are worth in Rural Retreat 24368
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 22% of homes in Rural Retreat 24368.
How it measures up in Rural Retreat 24368
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rural Retreat 24368.
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Newer than 31% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rural Retreat 24368 | Wythe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $99,733 | 22% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $125 | 38% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 800 ft² | 3% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.62 ac | 29% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1966 | 31% of homes | 39% of homes |
About 313 Maple Ave
How much is 313 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 313 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA is $99,733 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $72,644 to $126,822. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 313 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA last sell?
313 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 313 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA?
313 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 800 square feet of living space and a 0.62-acre lot.
When was 313 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA built?
313 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA was built in 1966, making it 60 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 313 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA?
313 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA is assigned to Rural Retreat Middle School (middle), rated B+; Rural Retreat High School (high), rated A+; Rural Retreat Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Wythe County Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 313 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA compare to other homes in Rural Retreat 24368?
Among the 2,054 homes in Rural Retreat 24368, it is worth more than 22% of them ($99,733 against a typical $189,990), its price per square foot is higher than 38% of them ($125 against a typical $146), it is bigger than 3% of them (800 ft² against a typical 1,504 ft²), its lot is bigger than 29% of them (0.62 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 31% of them (1966 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Wythe County, it is worth more than 19% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 313 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 313 Maple Ave, Rural Retreat, VA was $324. The county assessed it at $63,500.
More homes on Maple Ave
- 222 Maple Ave$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2025
- 215 Maple Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $160K · May 2025
- 308 Maple Ave$271K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $255K · Dec 2024
- 317 Maple Ave$113K2 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $91K · Jul 2023
- 307 Maple Ave$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $81K · Dec 2022
- 211 Maple Ave$137K2 bd · 1 ba · 982 ft² · Sold $80K · Apr 2022
- 204 Maple Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $60K · Apr 2019
- 406 Maple Ave$148K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $23K · Feb 2017
- 330 Maple Ave$72K2 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $17K · Jul 2016
- 326 Maple Ave$279K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $137K · Dec 2010
- 313 Maple Ave2,831 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 313 Maple Ave17.5 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 317 Maple Ave$113K46 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $91K · Jul 2023
- 321 Maple Ave$153K171 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 307 Maple Ave$75K209 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $81K · Dec 2022
- 316 Maple Ave$197K223 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 215 Maple Ave270 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $160K · May 2025
- 209 Maple Ave274 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 211 Maple Ave$137K274 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 982 ft² · Sold $80K · Apr 2022
- 331 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Rural Retreat 24368
- 144 Cherry St$155K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 2365 Cedar Springs Rd$284K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $158K · Sep 2026
- 2365 Cedar Springs Rd0.86 ac · Sold $158K · Sep 2026
- 1.06 ac · Sold $675K · Sep 2026
- 7915 W Lee Hwy$206K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2026
- 6.6 ac · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- 4436 Cedar Springs Rd1 bd · 480 ft² · Sold $208K · Sep 2026
- 8638 Lee Hwy$173K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2026
- 741 Cedar Springs Rd2 ac · Sold $24K · Sep 2026
- 8117 W Lee Hwy$145K0.61 ac · Sold $128K · Sep 2026
- 1299 Kinder Valley Rd$240K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 385 Asbury Church Rd$299K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 313 Maple Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map