314 SLOPE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hanover Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18706These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
314 Slope St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 75% of homes in Luzerne County
- Smaller than 82% of homes in Luzerne County
- Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Wilkes Barre 18706
- Older than 81% of homes in Luzerne County
What homes are worth in Wilkes Barre 18706
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 39% of homes in Wilkes Barre 18706.
How it measures up in Wilkes Barre 18706
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wilkes Barre 18706.
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Newer than 20% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wilkes Barre 18706 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $141,787 | 39% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $121 | 63% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,172 ft² | 20% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.45 ac | 92% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1910 | 20% of homes | 19% of homes |
About 314 Slope St
How much is 314 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 314 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA is $141,787 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $130,397 to $153,177. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 314 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA last sell?
314 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA last sold on Apr 4, 2001 for $42,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 314 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA?
314 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA has 1,172 square feet of living space and a 0.45-acre lot.
When was 314 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA built?
314 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA was built in 1910, making it 116 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 314 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA?
314 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA is assigned to Hanover Area Jr. / Sr. School (middle), rated D+; Hanover Green Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Hanover Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 314 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA compare to other homes in Wilkes Barre 18706?
Among the 6,244 homes in Wilkes Barre 18706, it is worth more than 39% of them ($141,787 against a typical $158,030), its price per square foot is higher than 63% of them ($121 against a typical $107), it is bigger than 20% of them (1,172 ft² against a typical 1,463 ft²), its lot is bigger than 92% of them (0.45 ac against a typical 0.12 ac) and it is newer than 20% of them (1910 against a typical 1930). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 25% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 314 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 314 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA was $1,692. The county assessed it at $58,300.
More homes on Slope St
- 337 Slope St$210K1,166 ft² · Sold $197K · Oct 2025
- 325 Slope St0.17 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2024
- 329 Slope St$124K1,104 ft² · Sold $105K · Oct 2024
- 343 Slope St$138K1,798 ft² · Sold $68K · May 2022
- 309 Slope St$96K1,674 ft² · Sold $20K · May 2021
- 317 Slope St$69K1,422 ft² · Sold $14K · Oct 2017
- 357 Slope St0.36 ac · Sold $95K · Mar 2015
- 318 Slope St1,834 ft² · Sold $53K · Mar 2014
- 304 Slope St$113K954 ft² · Sold $40K · May 2006
- L-0003 Slope St0.26 ac · Sold $23K · Apr 2000
- 356 Slope St$220K1,701 ft² · Sold $23K · Apr 2000
- 360 Slope St$200K1,887 ft² · Sold $17K · Apr 2000
Closest homes
- 310 Slope St$196K82 ft · 1,800 ft² · Sold Dec 1991
- 318 Slope St92 ft · 1,834 ft² · Sold $53K · Mar 2014
- 306 Slope St$111K118 ft · 1,100 ft² · Sold Mar 1992
- 309 Slope St$96K187 ft · 1,674 ft² · Sold $20K · May 2021
- 315 Slope St183 ft · 0.16 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 317 Slope St$69K197 ft · 1,422 ft² · Sold $14K · Oct 2017
- Slope St190 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold $1K · Jun 2018
- 305 Slope St$131K222 ft · 1,936 ft² · Sold $2K · Dec 1991
More homes in Warrior Run 18706
- 173 Boland Ave$170K1,260 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 28 Manhattan St$239K1,408 ft² · Sold $242K · Sep 2026
- 105 Countrywood Dr$240K1,296 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 32 Oaklawn Ave$136K896 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
- 30 Timpson St4,113 ft² · Sold $273K · Sep 2026
- 38 Park St$81K896 ft² · Sold $70K · Sep 2026
- Reilly St0.21 ac · Sold $10K · Sep 2026
- Park St L-01510.11 ac · Sold $70K · Sep 2026
- 582 Shawnee St1,568 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- Colonels Rd4.14 ac · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 101 Countrywood Dr$235K1,332 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 243 W End Rd$95K2,112 ft² · Sold $95K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 314 Slope St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map