329 SLOPE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hanover Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18706These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
329 Slope St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 83% of homes in Luzerne County
- Smaller than 86% of homes in Luzerne County
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Wilkes Barre 18706
What homes are worth in Wilkes Barre 18706
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 26% of homes in Wilkes Barre 18706.
How it measures up in Wilkes Barre 18706
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wilkes Barre 18706.
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Newer than 40% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wilkes Barre 18706 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $124,436 | 26% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $113 | 56% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,104 ft² | 15% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 79% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1925 | 40% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 329 Slope St
How much is 329 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 329 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA is $124,436 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $100,198 to $148,674. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 329 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA last sell?
329 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA last sold on Oct 16, 2024 for $105,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 329 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA?
329 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA has 1,104 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 329 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA built?
329 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA was built in 1925, making it 101 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 329 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA?
329 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA is assigned to Hanover Area Jr. / Sr. School (middle), rated D+; Hanover Green Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Hanover Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 329 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA compare to other homes in Wilkes Barre 18706?
Among the 6,244 homes in Wilkes Barre 18706, it is worth more than 26% of them ($124,436 against a typical $158,030), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($113 against a typical $107), it is bigger than 15% of them (1,104 ft² against a typical 1,463 ft²), its lot is bigger than 79% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.12 ac) and it is newer than 40% of them (1925 against a typical 1930). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 17% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 329 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 329 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA was $1,608. The county assessed it at $55,400.
More homes on Slope St
- 337 Slope St$210K1,166 ft² · Sold $197K · Oct 2025
- 325 Slope St0.17 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2024
- 343 Slope St$138K1,798 ft² · Sold $68K · May 2022
- 309 Slope St$96K1,674 ft² · Sold $20K · May 2021
- 317 Slope St$69K1,422 ft² · Sold $14K · Oct 2017
- 357 Slope St0.36 ac · Sold $95K · Mar 2015
- 318 Slope St1,834 ft² · Sold $53K · Mar 2014
- 304 Slope St$113K954 ft² · Sold $40K · May 2006
- 314 Slope St$142K1,172 ft² · Sold $42K · Apr 2001
- L-0003 Slope St0.26 ac · Sold $23K · Apr 2000
- 356 Slope St$220K1,701 ft² · Sold $23K · Apr 2000
- 360 Slope St$200K1,887 ft² · Sold $17K · Apr 2000
Closest homes
- 325 Slope St67 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2024
- 337 Slope St$210K85 ft · 1,166 ft² · Sold $197K · Oct 2025
- Slope St113 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold $1K · Jun 2018
- Brislin St149 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold $1K · Jun 2005
- 342 Brislin St145 ft · 1,740 ft² · Sold $50K · Feb 2016
- 333 Brislin St170 ft · 3,920 ft² · Sold $20K · Oct 2020
- Slope St150 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold $1K · Jun 2018
- Brislin St190 ft · 2,178 ft² · Sold $500 · Dec 2018
More homes in Warrior Run 18706
- 173 Boland Ave$170K1,260 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 28 Manhattan St$239K1,408 ft² · Sold $242K · Sep 2026
- 105 Countrywood Dr$240K1,296 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 32 Oaklawn Ave$136K896 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
- 30 Timpson St4,113 ft² · Sold $273K · Sep 2026
- 38 Park St$81K896 ft² · Sold $70K · Sep 2026
- Reilly St0.21 ac · Sold $10K · Sep 2026
- Park St L-01510.11 ac · Sold $70K · Sep 2026
- 582 Shawnee St1,568 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- Colonels Rd4.14 ac · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 101 Countrywood Dr$235K1,332 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 243 W End Rd$95K2,112 ft² · Sold $95K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 329 Slope St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map