356 SLOPE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hanover Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18706These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
356 Slope St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 76% of homes in Wilkes Barre 18706
- Costs more per square foot than 68% of homes in Wilkes Barre 18706
- Bigger than 66% of homes in Wilkes Barre 18706
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Wilkes Barre 18706
- Newer than 97% of homes in Wilkes Barre 18706
What homes are worth in Wilkes Barre 18706
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Wilkes Barre 18706.
How it measures up in Wilkes Barre 18706
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wilkes Barre 18706.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wilkes Barre 18706 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $220,445 | 76% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $130 | 68% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,701 ft² | 66% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.3 ac | 86% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 97% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 356 Slope St
How much is 356 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 356 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA is $220,445 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $195,019 to $245,871. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 356 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA last sell?
356 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA last sold on Apr 14, 2000 for $22,600, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 356 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA?
356 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA has 1,701 square feet of living space and a 0.30-acre lot.
When was 356 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA built?
356 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 356 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA?
356 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA is assigned to Hanover Area Jr. / Sr. School (middle), rated D+; Hanover Green Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Hanover Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 356 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA compare to other homes in Wilkes Barre 18706?
Among the 6,244 homes in Wilkes Barre 18706, it is worth more than 76% of them ($220,445 against a typical $158,030), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($130 against a typical $107), it is bigger than 66% of them (1,701 ft² against a typical 1,463 ft²), its lot is bigger than 86% of them (0.3 ac against a typical 0.12 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2006 against a typical 1930). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 356 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 356 Slope St, Warrior Run, PA was $3,367. The county assessed it at $116,000.
More homes on Slope St
- 337 Slope St$210K1,166 ft² · Sold $197K · Oct 2025
- 325 Slope St0.17 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2024
- 329 Slope St$124K1,104 ft² · Sold $105K · Oct 2024
- 343 Slope St$138K1,798 ft² · Sold $68K · May 2022
- 309 Slope St$96K1,674 ft² · Sold $20K · May 2021
- 317 Slope St$69K1,422 ft² · Sold $14K · Oct 2017
- 357 Slope St0.36 ac · Sold $95K · Mar 2015
- 318 Slope St1,834 ft² · Sold $53K · Mar 2014
- 304 Slope St$113K954 ft² · Sold $40K · May 2006
- 314 Slope St$142K1,172 ft² · Sold $42K · Apr 2001
- L-0003 Slope St0.26 ac · Sold $23K · Apr 2000
- 360 Slope St$200K1,887 ft² · Sold $17K · Apr 2000
Closest homes
- L-0003 Slope St96 ft · 0.26 ac · Sold $23K · Apr 2000
- 353 Slope St$93K204 ft · 1,756 ft² · Sold Nov 1994
- 349 Slope St$80K232 ft · 1,590 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 343 Slope St$138K287 ft · 1,798 ft² · Sold $68K · May 2022
- 357 Slope St273 ft · 0.36 ac · Sold $95K · Mar 2015
- 11 Slope St$133K252 ft · 1,284 ft² · Sold $39K · Jul 2011
- 346 Brislin St$106K395 ft · 1,188 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 337 Slope St$210K371 ft · 1,166 ft² · Sold $197K · Oct 2025
More homes in Warrior Run 18706
- 173 Boland Ave$170K1,260 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 28 Manhattan St$239K1,408 ft² · Sold $242K · Sep 2026
- 105 Countrywood Dr$240K1,296 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 32 Oaklawn Ave$136K896 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
- 30 Timpson St4,113 ft² · Sold $273K · Sep 2026
- 38 Park St$81K896 ft² · Sold $70K · Sep 2026
- Reilly St0.21 ac · Sold $10K · Sep 2026
- Park St L-01510.11 ac · Sold $70K · Sep 2026
- 582 Shawnee St1,568 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- Colonels Rd4.14 ac · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 101 Countrywood Dr$235K1,332 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 243 W End Rd$95K2,112 ft² · Sold $95K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 356 Slope St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map