336 E 700 S
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84321These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
336 E 700 S measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 79% of homes in Logan 84321
- Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Logan 84321
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Logan 84321
- Older than 80% of homes in Cache County
What homes are worth in Logan 84321
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 79% of homes in Logan 84321.
How it measures up in Logan 84321
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Logan 84321.
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Newer than 30% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Logan 84321 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $520,276 | 79% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $371 | 81% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,402 ft² | 47% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.44 ac | 84% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1963 | 30% of homes | 20% of homes |
About 336 E 700 S
How much is 336 E 700 S, River Heights, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 336 E 700 S, River Heights, UT is $520,276 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $506,350 to $534,202. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 336 E 700 S, River Heights, UT last sell?
336 E 700 S, River Heights, UT last sold on Apr 6, 2022, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 336 E 700 S, River Heights, UT?
336 E 700 S, River Heights, UT has 1,402 square feet of living space and a 0.44-acre lot.
When was 336 E 700 S, River Heights, UT built?
336 E 700 S, River Heights, UT was built in 1963, making it 63 years old.
What schools serve 336 E 700 S, River Heights, UT?
336 E 700 S, River Heights, UT is assigned to River Heights Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Spring Creek Middle School (middle), rated B; Ridgeline High School (high), rated B. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 336 E 700 S, River Heights, UT compare to other homes in Logan 84321?
Among the 12,001 homes in Logan 84321, it is worth more than 79% of them ($520,276 against a typical $410,757), its price per square foot is higher than 81% of them ($371 against a typical $287), it is bigger than 47% of them (1,402 ft² against a typical 1,437 ft²), its lot is bigger than 84% of them (0.44 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 30% of them (1963 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 336 E 700 S, River Heights, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 336 E 700 S, River Heights, UT was $408. The county assessed it at $622,850.
More homes on E 700 S
- 312 E 700$390K1,250 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 385 E 700$418K989 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 469 E 700$294K879 ft² · Sold $330K · Mar 2022
- 393 E 700$667K1,821 ft² · Sold Oct 2021
- 360 E 700$423K1,204 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 435 E 700$488K980 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
- 384 E 700$430K1,236 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 485 E 700$520K1,072 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 551 E 700$383K1,176 ft² · Sold $163K · Oct 2020
- 280 E 700$350K877 ft² · Sold Sep 2020
- 455 E 700$575K1,490 ft² · Sold $191K · Aug 2020
- 468 E 700$363K1,256 ft² · Sold Apr 2020
Closest homes
- 342 E 700 S$428K100 ft · 1,038 ft² · Sold Jan 2019
- 324 E 700 S$435K98 ft · 980 ft² · Sold Feb 2016
- 360 E 700 S$423K148 ft · 1,204 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 339 E 700 S$427K209 ft · 925 ft² · Sold Sep 2018
- 329 E 700 S212 ft · 1,776 ft² · Sold $304K · Jun 2021
- 318 E 700 S$407K175 ft · 1,234 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 312 E 700 S$390K221 ft · 1,250 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 676 Summerwild Ave$351K289 ft · 1,226 ft²
More homes in River Heights 84321
- 793 S 1540 W$375K1,389 ft² · Sold $51K · Sep 2026
- 963 W 2730 S$450K1,659 ft² · Sold $439K · Sep 2026
- 521 W 400 N$359K1,201 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 280 W 300 N$263K850 ft² · Sold $258K · Sep 2026
- 778 S 650 W$345K1,092 ft² · Sold $337K · Sep 2026
- 3105 S 225 W$280K1,359 ft² · Sold $254K · Sep 2026
- 2780 S 1100 W$466K1,708 ft² · Sold $327K · Sep 2026
- 781 E 200 N$292K1,206 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 855 W 1040 S$450K1,710 ft² · Sold $429K · Sep 2026
- 1308 W 3350 S$484K2,202 ft² · Sold $356K · Sep 2026
- 416 E 500 S$355K925 ft² · Sold $348K · Sep 2026
- 490 W 200 N$330K1,496 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 336 E 700 S on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map