485 E 700 S
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84321These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
485 E 700 S measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 79% of homes in Logan 84321
- Among the highest price per square foot in Logan 84321
- Smaller than 87% of homes in Cache County
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Cache County
- Older than 72% of homes in Cache County
What homes are worth in Logan 84321
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 79% of homes in Logan 84321.
How it measures up in Logan 84321
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Logan 84321.
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Newer than 38% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Logan 84321 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $520,066 | 79% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $485 | almost all homes | 98% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,072 ft² | 21% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 45% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1974 | 38% of homes | 28% of homes |
About 485 E 700 S
How much is 485 E 700 S, River Heights, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 485 E 700 S, River Heights, UT is $520,066 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $511,700 to $528,432. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 485 E 700 S, River Heights, UT last sell?
485 E 700 S, River Heights, UT last sold on May 18, 2021, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 485 E 700 S, River Heights, UT?
485 E 700 S, River Heights, UT has 1,072 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 485 E 700 S, River Heights, UT built?
485 E 700 S, River Heights, UT was built in 1974, making it 52 years old.
What schools serve 485 E 700 S, River Heights, UT?
485 E 700 S, River Heights, UT is assigned to River Heights Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Spring Creek Middle School (middle), rated B; Ridgeline High School (high), rated B. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 485 E 700 S, River Heights, UT compare to other homes in Logan 84321?
Among the 12,001 homes in Logan 84321, it is worth more than 79% of them ($520,066 against a typical $410,757), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($485 against a typical $287), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,072 ft² against a typical 1,437 ft²), its lot is bigger than 45% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 38% of them (1974 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 485 E 700 S, River Heights, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 485 E 700 S, River Heights, UT was $1,747. The county assessed it at $266,770.
More homes on E 700 S
- 312 E 700$390K1,250 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 385 E 700$418K989 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 336 E 700$520K1,402 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 469 E 700$294K879 ft² · Sold $330K · Mar 2022
- 393 E 700$667K1,821 ft² · Sold Oct 2021
- 360 E 700$423K1,204 ft² · Sold Aug 2021
- 435 E 700$488K980 ft² · Sold Jul 2021
- 384 E 700$430K1,236 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 551 E 700$383K1,176 ft² · Sold $163K · Oct 2020
- 280 E 700$350K877 ft² · Sold Sep 2020
- 455 E 700$575K1,490 ft² · Sold $191K · Aug 2020
- 468 E 700$363K1,256 ft² · Sold Apr 2020
Closest homes
- 475 E 700 S$323K72 ft · 971 ft² · Sold Mar 2013
- 695 S 500 E$435K73 ft · 1,040 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 675 S 500 E$351K114 ft · 1,140 ft² · Sold $456K · Sep 2021
- 478 E 700 S$459K172 ft · 1,242 ft² · Sold Jul 2017
- 498 E 700 S$360K175 ft · 1,300 ft²
- 469 E 700 S$294K143 ft · 879 ft² · Sold $330K · Mar 2022
- 661 S 500 E$385K194 ft · 1,177 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 465 E 700 S$413K206 ft · 1,681 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
More homes in River Heights 84321
- 793 S 1540 W$375K1,389 ft² · Sold $51K · Sep 2026
- 963 W 2730 S$450K1,659 ft² · Sold $439K · Sep 2026
- 521 W 400 N$359K1,201 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 280 W 300 N$263K850 ft² · Sold $258K · Sep 2026
- 778 S 650 W$345K1,092 ft² · Sold $337K · Sep 2026
- 3105 S 225 W$280K1,359 ft² · Sold $254K · Sep 2026
- 2780 S 1100 W$466K1,708 ft² · Sold $327K · Sep 2026
- 781 E 200 N$292K1,206 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 855 W 1040 S$450K1,710 ft² · Sold $429K · Sep 2026
- 1308 W 3350 S$484K2,202 ft² · Sold $356K · Sep 2026
- 416 E 500 S$355K925 ft² · Sold $348K · Sep 2026
- 490 W 200 N$330K1,496 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 485 E 700 S on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map