3371 RANCH TRL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: West Central Valley Community School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 50164These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3371 Ranch Trl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 69% of homes in Guthrie County
- Among the largest lots in Menlo 50164
- Among the oldest homes in Menlo 50164
What homes are worth in Menlo 50164
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Menlo 50164.
How it measures up in Menlo 50164
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menlo 50164.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Menlo 50164 | Guthrie County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $155,663 | 49% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $125 | 55% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,249 ft² | 33% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 40 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1858 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
About 3371 Ranch Trl
How much is 3371 Ranch Trl, Menlo, IA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3371 Ranch Trl, Menlo, IA is $155,663 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $128,301 to $183,025. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3371 Ranch Trl, Menlo, IA last sell?
3371 Ranch Trl, Menlo, IA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 3371 Ranch Trl, Menlo, IA?
3371 Ranch Trl, Menlo, IA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,249 square feet of living space and a 40.00-acre lot.
When was 3371 Ranch Trl, Menlo, IA built?
3371 Ranch Trl, Menlo, IA was built in 1858, making it 168 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3371 Ranch Trl, Menlo, IA?
3371 Ranch Trl, Menlo, IA is assigned to Stuart Elementary School (elementary); West Central Valley High School (high), rated C; West Central Valley Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in West Central Valley Community School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3371 Ranch Trl, Menlo, IA compare to other homes in Menlo 50164?
Among the 293 homes in Menlo 50164, it is worth more than 49% of them ($155,663 against a typical $157,370), its price per square foot is higher than 55% of them ($125 against a typical $116), it is bigger than 33% of them (1,249 ft² against a typical 1,444 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (40 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1858 against a typical 1925). Measured against all of Guthrie County, it is worth more than 44% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3371 Ranch Trl, Menlo, IA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3371 Ranch Trl, Menlo, IA was $2,192. The county assessed it at $174,100.
More homes on Ranch Trl
- 2978 Ranch Trl3 bd · 2 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Feb 2024
- 3030 Ranch Trl$172K1 ba · 448 ft² · Sold $561K · Jul 2023
- 3297 Ranch Trl$271K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $300K · Jun 2023
- 3270 Ranch Trl$236K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $135K · Oct 2016
- 2975 Ranch Trl$186K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $74K · Apr 2008
- 3345 Ranch Trl$339K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,196 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2007
- 2967 Ranch Trl$217K1 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2978 Ranch Trl3 bd · 2 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3261 Ranch Trl$159K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,413 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 2679 White Pole Rd0.3 mi · 1.34 ac · Sold $32K · Jan 2013
- 3345 Ranch Trl$339K0.3 mi · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,196 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2007
- $70K0.3 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 624 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2710 335th St$44K0.4 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $30K · Apr 2024
- 2638 White Pole Rd$94K0.5 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2631 White Pole Rd$276K0.4 mi · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,773 ft² · Sold Jun 2005
- 2714 335th St0.4 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $273K · Oct 2022
- 2711 White Pole Rd0.5 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Menlo 50164
- 308 6th St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $21K · Aug 2026
- 1045 Pinewood Ave$123K6 bd · 1 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $122K · Jul 2026
- 3115 Rose Ave$170K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $496K · Jun 2026
- 1473 Pinewood Ave$239K3 bd · 2 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $235K · Jun 2026
- 408 5th St$191K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $199K · Jan 2026
- 410 5th St0.15 ac · Sold $199K · Jan 2026
- 0.31 ac · Sold $162K · Jan 2026
- 505 1st St3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $162K · Jan 2026
- 310 2nd St$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2025
- 410 Sheridan St$281K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,545 ft² · Sold $297K · Oct 2025
- 412 3rd St$69K1 bd · 1 ba · 792 ft² · Sold $73K · Sep 2025
- 410 3rd St$98K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,071 ft² · Sold $45K · Aug 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3371 Ranch Trl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map