351 MOUNTAIN VISTA CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Kenwood Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95409These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
351 Mountain Vista Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Oakmont Village
- Newer than 71% of homes in Oakmont Village
What homes are worth in Santa Rosa 95409
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 48% of homes in Santa Rosa 95409.
How it measures up in Santa Rosa 95409
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Santa Rosa 95409.
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Newer than 70% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Oakmont Village | Santa Rosa 95409 | Sonoma County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $783,343 | 51% of homes | 48% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $503 | 79% of homes | 70% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,557 ft² | 42% of homes | 43% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 63% of homes | 49% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 71% of homes | 70% of homes | 61% of homes |
About 351 Mountain Vista Ct
How much is 351 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 351 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA is $783,343 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $722,700 to $843,986. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 351 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA last sell?
351 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA last sold on Aug 6, 2012 for $430,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 351 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA?
351 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,557 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 351 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA built?
351 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 351 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA?
351 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA is assigned to Kenwood Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Maria Carrillo High School (high), rated A+; Rincon Valley Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Kenwood Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 351 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA compare to other homes in Santa Rosa 95409?
Among the 10,285 homes in Santa Rosa 95409, it is worth more than 48% of them ($783,343 against a typical $796,220), its price per square foot is higher than 70% of them ($503 against a typical $464), it is bigger than 43% of them (1,557 ft² against a typical 1,671 ft²), its lot is bigger than 49% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (1984 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Sonoma County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 351 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 351 Mountain Vista Ct, Santa Rosa, CA was $5,901. The county assessed it at $529,501.
More homes on Mountain Vista Ct
- 328 Mountain Vista Ct$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Apr 2024
- 304 Mountain Vista Ct$886K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $890K · Feb 2024
- 332 Mountain Vista Ct$907K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,955 ft² · Sold $388K · Jan 2024
- 344 Mountain Vista Ct$845K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,953 ft² · Sold $727K · Nov 2022
- 352 Mountain Vista Ct$785K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $665K · Dec 2021
- 305 Mountain Vista Ct$822K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2021
- 336 Mountain Vista Ct$901K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $779K · Aug 2020
- 345 Mountain Vista Ct$837K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $701K · May 2020
- 320 Mountain Vista Ct$757K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,665 ft² · Sold $650K · Mar 2019
- 312 Mountain Vista Ct$1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,955 ft² · Sold Jun 2018
- 308 Mountain Vista Ct$823K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,686 ft² · Sold $660K · Jan 2016
- 313 Mountain Vista Ct$920K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $725K · Jun 2015
Closest homes
- 349 Mountain Vista Ct$654K90 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,401 ft² · Sold $350K · May 2000
- 356 Mountain Vista Ct$992K78 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,503 ft²
- 345 Mountain Vista Ct$837K159 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $701K · May 2020
- 352 Mountain Vista Ct$785K154 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $665K · Dec 2021
- 341 Mountain Vista Ct$1.1M225 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $775K · May 2015
- 348 Mountain Vista Ct$771K196 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,686 ft² · Sold $539K · May 2013
- 344 Mountain Vista Ct$845K245 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,953 ft² · Sold $727K · Nov 2022
- 337 Mountain Vista Ct$781K296 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft²
More homes in Santa Rosa 95409
- 5313 Yerba Buena Rd$799K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $789K · Aug 2026
- 969 Prospect Ave$789K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $780K · Aug 2026
- 6282 Melita Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 2,326 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 4755 Sunshine Ave$500K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $625K · Aug 2026
- 6271 Meadowstone Dr$995K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,281 ft² · Sold $995K · Aug 2026
- 437 Crestridge Pl$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,614 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 214 Oak Shadow Dr$799K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,718 ft² · Sold $823K · Aug 2026
- 1713 Las Pravadas Ct$400K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $395K · Aug 2026
- 6850 Oakmont Dr$875K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,039 ft² · Sold $865K · Aug 2026
- 6132 Bridgewood Dr$635K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,941 ft² · Sold $915K · Aug 2026
- 920 Baird Rd$950K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,484 ft² · Sold $938K · Aug 2026
- 6440 Meadow Creek Ln$975K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,955 ft² · Sold $975K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 351 Mountain Vista Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map