379 COMFORT TRL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Neighborhood · ZIP 12549These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
379 Comfort Trl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Montgomery 12549
- Costs less per square foot than 84% of homes in Montgomery 12549
- Bigger than 97% of homes in Montgomery 12549
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Orange County
- Newer than 78% of homes in Montgomery 12549
What homes are worth in Montgomery 12549
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 94% of homes in Montgomery 12549.
How it measures up in Montgomery 12549
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montgomery 12549.
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Newer than 78% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montgomery 12549 | Orange County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $750,938 | 94% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $210 | 16% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,584 ft² | 97% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 10.2 ac | 95% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 78% of homes | 78% of homes |
About 379 Comfort Trl
How much is 379 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 379 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY is $750,938 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $706,392 to $795,484. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 379 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY last sell?
379 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY last sold on Aug 30, 2000 for $15,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 379 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY?
379 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,584 square feet of living space and a 10.20-acre lot.
When was 379 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY built?
379 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
How does 379 Comfort Trl, Montgomery, NY compare to other homes in Montgomery 12549?
Among the 3,353 homes in Montgomery 12549, it is worth more than 94% of them ($750,938 against a typical $471,670), its price per square foot is higher than 16% of them ($210 against a typical $253), it is bigger than 97% of them (3,584 ft² against a typical 1,960 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (10.2 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 78% of them (1999 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Orange County, it is worth more than 90% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Comfort Trl
- 291 Comfort Trl$672K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,538 ft² · Sold $669K · Sep 2026
- 399 Comfort Trl$731K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,564 ft² · Sold $685K · Dec 2023
- 360 Comfort Trl$975K4 bd · 6 ba · 2,526 ft² · Sold $840K · Jul 2023
- 178 Comfort Trl$1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,768 ft² · Sold $875K · Apr 2023
- 224 Comfort Trl2 bd · 3 ba · 1,988 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 294 Comfort Trl$875K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2022
- 310 Comfort Trl$379K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold $330K · Mar 2022
- 115 Comfort Trl672 ft² · Sold $51K · Oct 2021
- 369 Comfort Trl$883K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,600 ft² · Sold $585K · Jul 2020
- 158 Comfort Trl$679K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $346K · Mar 2020
- 380 Comfort Trl$794K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,768 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2017
- 162 Comfort Trl$676K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,156 ft² · Sold $319K · Jul 2015
Closest homes
- 369 Comfort Trl$883K455 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,600 ft² · Sold $585K · Jul 2020
- 399 Comfort Trl$731K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,564 ft² · Sold $685K · Dec 2023
- 29 W Searsville Rd$520K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,696 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2017
- 409 Comfort Trl$584K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 1997
- 325 Comfort Trl$539K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,824 ft²
- 31 W Searsville Rd$483K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $150K · Jun 2002
- 19 W Searsville Rd0.2 mi · 3.4 ac
- Comfort Trail N Of0.2 mi · 13.2 ac · Sold $70K · Jan 2006
More homes in Montgomery 12549
- 42 Old Route 208$385K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 884 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 220 Union St$346K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2026
- 20 Barron Rd$258K2 bd · 1 ba · 584 ft² · Sold $258K · Sep 2026
- 30 Wavey Willow Ln$651K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,168 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2026
- 2104 State Route 208$374K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,389 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 479 River Rd$491K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold $490K · Sep 2026
- 147 Ward St2 bd · 2 ba · 1,660 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 647 S Drury Ln$315K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $314K · Aug 2026
- 41 Fern Wood Way$902K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,518 ft² · Sold $900K · Aug 2026
- 18 Locust Dr$601K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,906 ft² · Sold $599K · Aug 2026
- 53 W Corbett Rd$700K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,389 ft² · Sold $556K · Aug 2026
- W Corbett Rd E0.56 ac · Sold $556K · Aug 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 379 Comfort Trl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map