38 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 14009These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
38 Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Wyoming County
- Newer than 75% of homes in Wyoming County
What homes are worth in Arcade 14009
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 59% of homes in Arcade 14009.
How it measures up in Arcade 14009
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Arcade 14009.
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Pricier than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 70% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Arcade 14009 | Wyoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $255,400 | 59% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $145 | 45% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,760 ft² | 62% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.59 ac | 39% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1979 | 70% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 38 Mountain View Dr
How much is 38 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 38 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY is $255,400 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $232,985 to $277,815. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 38 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY last sell?
38 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY last sold on Oct 27, 2014 for $140,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 38 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY?
38 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,760 square feet of living space and a 0.59-acre lot.
When was 38 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY built?
38 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY was built in 1979, making it 47 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 38 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY?
38 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY is assigned to Arcade Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Pioneer Senior High School (high), rated B+; Pioneer Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 38 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY compare to other homes in Arcade 14009?
Among the 2,010 homes in Arcade 14009, it is worth more than 59% of them ($255,400 against a typical $230,703), its price per square foot is higher than 45% of them ($145 against a typical $153), it is bigger than 62% of them (1,760 ft² against a typical 1,578 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.59 ac against a typical 1.36 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (1979 against a typical 1962). Measured against all of Wyoming County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 38 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 38 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY was $6,841. The county assessed it at $178,000.
More homes on Mountain View Dr
- 55 Mountain View Dr$163K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 42 Mountain View Dr$497K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,604 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2023
- 57 Mountain View Dr4 bd · 2 ba · 2,858 ft² · Sold $30K · Oct 2018
- 53 Mountain View Dr$236K2.52 ac · Sold $5K · Oct 2017
- 53 Mountain View Dr$257K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,839 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2015
- 54 Mountain View Dr$256K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,581 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2015
- 59 Mountain View Dr$361K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,134 ft² · Sold $192K · Apr 2012
- 47 Mountain View Dr$298K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $185K · Nov 2010
- 56 Mountain View Dr$328K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2008
- 43 Mountain View Dr$294K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2003
- 60 Mountain View Dr$297K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,591 ft² · Sold $11K · Aug 1997
- 46 Mountain View Dr$288K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $124K · Jul 1994
Closest homes
- 234 Park St$224K105 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 236 Park St$199K211 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,756 ft² · Sold $42K · Nov 2016
- 222 Park St$186K206 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $54K · Jan 1998
- 42 Mountain View Dr$497K223 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,604 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2023
- 218 Park St$226K294 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,625 ft² · Sold $91K · Jul 2000
- 231 Park St$172K222 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,179 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 227 Park St$245K222 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2024
- 240 Park St$219K323 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $130K · May 2012
More homes in Arcade 14009
- 5481 Java Lake Rd$126K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 15 Mill St5 bd · 3 ba · 2,422 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 25 Liberty St3 bd · 3 ba · 1,946 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 1229 Bray Rd$499K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,770 ft² · Sold $499K · Oct 2026
- 24 Haskell Ave$461K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,350 ft² · Sold $288K · Oct 2026
- 3 Clearview Dr$280K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 6103 Curriers Rd$176K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 6320 Stinson Rd43.22 ac · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 168 North St$227K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 10 Deacon Dr$218K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $216K · Sep 2026
- 124 North St$236K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $234K · Sep 2026
- 1677 Route 39$104K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold $103K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 38 Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map