54 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 14009These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
54 Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Wyoming County
- Costs more per square foot than 72% of homes in Wyoming County
- Newer than 79% of homes in Wyoming County
What homes are worth in Arcade 14009
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 59% of homes in Arcade 14009.
How it measures up in Arcade 14009
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Arcade 14009.
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Newer than 73% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Arcade 14009 | Wyoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $255,987 | 59% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $162 | 57% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,581 ft² | 51% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.85 ac | 43% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1986 | 73% of homes | 79% of homes |
About 54 Mountain View Dr
How much is 54 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 54 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY is $255,987 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $245,255 to $266,719. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 54 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY last sell?
54 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY last sold on Jun 12, 2015 for $154,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 54 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY?
54 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,581 square feet of living space and a 0.85-acre lot.
When was 54 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY built?
54 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY was built in 1986, making it 40 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 54 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY?
54 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY is assigned to Arcade Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Pioneer Senior High School (high), rated B+; Pioneer Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 54 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY compare to other homes in Arcade 14009?
Among the 2,010 homes in Arcade 14009, it is worth more than 59% of them ($255,987 against a typical $231,337), its price per square foot is higher than 57% of them ($162 against a typical $154), it is bigger than 51% of them (1,581 ft² against a typical 1,568 ft²), its lot is bigger than 43% of them (0.85 ac against a typical 1.36 ac) and it is newer than 73% of them (1986 against a typical 1962). Measured against all of Wyoming County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 54 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 54 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY was $7,302. The county assessed it at $190,000.
More homes on Mountain View Dr
- 55 Mountain View Dr$163K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 42 Mountain View Dr$497K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,604 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2023
- 57 Mountain View Dr4 bd · 2 ba · 2,858 ft² · Sold $30K · Oct 2018
- 53 Mountain View Dr$236K2.52 ac · Sold $5K · Oct 2017
- 53 Mountain View Dr$257K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,839 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2015
- 38 Mountain View Dr$255K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2014
- 59 Mountain View Dr$361K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,134 ft² · Sold $192K · Apr 2012
- 47 Mountain View Dr$298K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $185K · Nov 2010
- 56 Mountain View Dr$328K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2008
- 43 Mountain View Dr$294K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2003
- 60 Mountain View Dr$297K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,591 ft² · Sold $11K · Aug 1997
- 46 Mountain View Dr$288K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $124K · Jul 1994
Closest homes
- 52 Mountain View Dr$339K124 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,353 ft² · Sold $178K · Jul 1994
- 56 Mountain View Dr$328K214 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2008
- 52 Mountain View Dr$177K251 ft · 0.47 ac · Sold $178K · Jul 1994
- 252 Park St$369K254 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,882 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2021
- View Dr328 ft · 2,232 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 48 Mountain View Dr$364K360 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,068 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 258 Park St$378K302 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $183K · Dec 2006
- 57 Mountain View Dr280 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,858 ft² · Sold $30K · Oct 2018
More homes in Arcade 14009
- 5481 Java Lake Rd$126K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 15 Mill St5 bd · 3 ba · 2,422 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 25 Liberty St3 bd · 3 ba · 1,946 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 1229 Bray Rd$499K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,770 ft² · Sold $499K · Oct 2026
- 24 Haskell Ave$461K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,350 ft² · Sold $288K · Oct 2026
- 3 Clearview Dr$280K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 6103 Curriers Rd$176K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 6320 Stinson Rd43.22 ac · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 168 North St$227K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 10 Deacon Dr$218K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $216K · Sep 2026
- 124 North St$236K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $234K · Sep 2026
- 1677 Route 39$104K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold $103K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 54 Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map