60 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 14009These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
60 Mountain View Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 78% of homes in Wyoming County
- Costs more per square foot than 80% of homes in Wyoming County
- Newer than 91% of homes in Wyoming County
What homes are worth in Arcade 14009
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Arcade 14009.
How it measures up in Arcade 14009
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Arcade 14009.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Arcade 14009 | Wyoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $284,263 | 74% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $179 | 74% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,591 ft² | 52% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.66 ac | 53% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 87% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 60 Mountain View Dr
How much is 60 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 60 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY is $284,263 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $254,528 to $313,998. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 60 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY last sell?
60 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY last sold on Aug 26, 1997 for $11,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 60 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY?
60 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,591 square feet of living space and a 1.66-acre lot.
When was 60 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY built?
60 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 60 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY?
60 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY is assigned to Arcade Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Pioneer Senior High School (high), rated B+; Pioneer Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 60 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY compare to other homes in Arcade 14009?
Among the 2,010 homes in Arcade 14009, it is worth more than 74% of them ($284,263 against a typical $215,625), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($179 against a typical $143), it is bigger than 52% of them (1,591 ft² against a typical 1,570 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (1.66 ac against a typical 1.35 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (1998 against a typical 1962). Measured against all of Wyoming County, it is worth more than 78% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 60 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 60 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY was $8,319. The county assessed it at $220,000.
More homes on Mountain View Dr
- 55 Mountain View Dr$161K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 42 Mountain View Dr$463K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,604 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2023
- 57 Mountain View Dr4 bd · 2 ba · 2,858 ft² · Sold $30K · Oct 2018
- 53 Mountain View Dr$213K2.52 ac · Sold $5K · Oct 2017
- 53 Mountain View Dr$242K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,839 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2015
- 54 Mountain View Dr$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,581 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2015
- 38 Mountain View Dr$241K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2014
- 59 Mountain View Dr$325K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,134 ft² · Sold $192K · Apr 2012
- 47 Mountain View Dr$291K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $185K · Nov 2010
- 56 Mountain View Dr$300K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2008
- 43 Mountain View Dr$253K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2003
- 46 Mountain View Dr$292K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $124K · Jul 1994
Closest homes
- 56 Park St$192K232 ft · 0.67 ac · Sold $3K · Oct 1995
- 56 Mountain View Dr$300K272 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2008
- View Dr241 ft · 2,232 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Park St235 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,497 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 266 Park St$354K237 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,497 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Park St240 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,454 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 262 Park St$376K264 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,454 ft² · Sold $200K · Dec 2013
- 268 Park St$277K267 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2024
More homes in Arcade 14009
- 5481 Java Lake Rd$126K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 15 Mill St5 bd · 3 ba · 2,422 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 25 Liberty St3 bd · 3 ba · 1,946 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 1229 Bray Rd$489K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,770 ft² · Sold $499K · Oct 2026
- 24 Haskell Ave$424K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,350 ft² · Sold $288K · Oct 2026
- 3 Clearview Dr$291K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 6103 Curriers Rd$145K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 6320 Stinson Rd43.22 ac · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 168 North St$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 10 Deacon Dr$210K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $216K · Sep 2026
- 124 North St$234K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $234K · Sep 2026
- 1677 Route 39$137K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold $103K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 60 Mountain View Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map