440 RANDALL DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Eastern Lancaster County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17581These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
440 Randall Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 81% of homes in Terre Hill 17581
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Lancaster County
- Smaller than 65% of homes in Terre Hill 17581
- Has a smaller lot than 72% of homes in Terre Hill 17581
- Newer than 96% of homes in Terre Hill 17581
What homes are worth in Terre Hill 17581
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 81% of homes in Terre Hill 17581.
How it measures up in Terre Hill 17581
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Terre Hill 17581.
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Newer than 96% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Terre Hill 17581 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $437,756 | 81% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $286 | 83% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,528 ft² | 35% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 28% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2011 | 96% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 440 Randall Dr
How much is 440 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 440 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA is $437,756 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $415,163 to $460,350. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 440 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA last sell?
440 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA last sold on Dec 29, 2011 for $219,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 440 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA?
440 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,528 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 440 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA built?
440 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA was built in 2011, making it 15 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 440 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA?
440 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA is assigned to Blue Ball Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Garden Spot Sr High School (high), rated A-; Garden Spot Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Eastern Lancaster County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 440 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA compare to other homes in Terre Hill 17581?
Among the 321 homes in Terre Hill 17581, it is worth more than 81% of them ($437,756 against a typical $354,664), its price per square foot is higher than 83% of them ($286 against a typical $202), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,528 ft² against a typical 1,740 ft²), its lot is bigger than 28% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 96% of them (2011 against a typical 1951). Measured against all of Lancaster County, it is worth more than 63% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 440 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 440 Randall Dr, Terre Hill, PA was $4,786. The county assessed it at $223,400.
More homes on Randall Dr
- 408 Randall Dr$456K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $419K · Jun 2026
- 432 Randall Dr$471K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $425K · Jun 2024
- 436 Randall Dr$440K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $370K · Feb 2024
- 416 Randall Dr$467K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold $350K · Apr 2022
- 424 Randall Dr$425K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,190 ft² · Sold $265K · Jan 2020
- 404 Randall Dr$395K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,193 ft² · Sold $234K · Mar 2018
- 413 Randall Dr$472K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,923 ft² · Sold $268K · Mar 2018
- 428 Randall Dr$425K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,958 ft² · Sold $218K · Dec 2015
- Randall Dr0.36 ac · Sold Nov 2015
- 409 Randall Dr$487K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,272 ft² · Sold $247K · Apr 2015
- 444 Randall Dr$451K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $251K · Nov 2013
- 420 Randall Dr$459K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $199K · Nov 2013
Closest homes
- 444 Randall Dr$451K90 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $251K · Nov 2013
- 436 Randall Dr$440K90 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $370K · Feb 2024
- 411 Linden St$416K140 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,274 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2002
- 409 Linden St$335K140 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,154 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2010
- 432 Randall Dr$471K174 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $425K · Jun 2024
- 417 Randall Dr$536K246 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2012
- 407 Linden St$353K205 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,270 ft² · Sold $283K · Aug 2023
- 413 Linden St$418K296 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold Aug 1984
More homes in Terre Hill 17581
- 1125 Lancaster Ave2 bd · 1 ba · 908 ft² · Sold $37K · Sep 2026
- 107 Lynwood Dr$332K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2026
- 416 Maple St$299K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 28 Gentle Dr$532K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $522K · Jul 2026
- 200 W Main St$299K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold $294K · Jul 2026
- 107 E Main St$265K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $259K · Jun 2026
- 123 Center Ave$492K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,525 ft² · Sold $480K · Jun 2026
- 416a Linden St$547K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,718 ft² · Sold $619K · May 2026
- 145 W Main St$261K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,106 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2026
- 231 New St$337K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $300K · Feb 2026
- 200 E Main St$308K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold $295K · Feb 2026
- 232 New St$379K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $360K · Jan 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 440 Randall Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map