634 SUMMIT AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monessen City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15062These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
634 Summit Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Westmoreland County
What homes are worth in Monessen 15062
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Monessen 15062.
How it measures up in Monessen 15062
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monessen 15062.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monessen 15062 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $51,809 | 32% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4,000 ft² | 20% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 634 Summit Ave
How much is 634 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 634 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA is $51,809 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $36,297 to $67,321. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 634 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA last sell?
634 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 634 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA?
634 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA is assigned to Monessen Elementary Center (elementary), rated D-; Monessen Middle School (middle), rated F; Monessen High School (high), rated F. All sit in Monessen City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 634 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA compare to other homes in Monessen 15062?
Among the 3,624 homes in Monessen 15062, it is worth more than 32% of them ($51,809 against a typical $86,035) and its lot is bigger than 20% of them (4,000 ft² against a typical 0.14 ac). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 3% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 634 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 634 Summit Ave, Monessen, PA was $1,567. The county assessed it at $9,900.
More homes on Summit Ave
- 919 Summit Ave$49K4,008 ft² · Sold $49K · Jun 2026
- 1331 Summit Ave$29K3,006 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 1104 Summit Ave3,267 ft² · Sold $10K · Sep 2025
- 635 Summit Ave$29K4,008 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2025
- 920 Summit Ave$52K4,008 ft² · Sold $2K · Aug 2025
- 1606 Summit Ave$56K2,483 ft² · Sold $6K · Jun 2025
- 529 Summit Ave$46K0.2 ac · Sold $25K · Apr 2025
- 1221 Summit Ave$48K0.14 ac · Sold $45K · Sep 2024
- 1315 Summit Ave$39K0.21 ac · Sold $30K · Feb 2024
- 543 Summit Ave$28K4,312 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2023
- 1232 Summit Ave$90K0.16 ac · Sold $80K · Jul 2023
- 1312 Summit Ave$68K0.14 ac · Sold $55K · Mar 2022
Closest homes
- 632 Summit Ave$53K37 ft · 3,200 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 638 Summit Ave$53K40 ft · 4,000 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 630 Summit Ave$94K73 ft · 3,800 ft² · Sold $6K · Jun 2008
- 617 Chestnut St$44K115 ft · 788 ft² · Sold $5K · Nov 2004
- 621 Chestnut St$47K123 ft · 784 ft² · Sold $325 · Mar 2015
- 626 Summit Ave105 ft · 2,500 ft² · Sold $325 · Mar 2015
- 635 Summit Ave$29K141 ft · 4,000 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2025
- 633 Summit Ave146 ft · 3,000 ft² · Sold $325 · Mar 2015
More homes in Monessen 15062
- 214 Tyrol Blvd$67K4,000 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 106 Scenery Blvd$177K0.22 ac · Sold $188K · Oct 2026
- 644 3rd St0.37 ac · Sold $7K · Oct 2026
- 344 Jo Ann Dr$130K0.2 ac · Sold $139K · Oct 2026
- 19 Rex Blvd$170K0.16 ac · Sold $175K · Oct 2026
- 1001 Alexander Ave$70K3,000 ft² · Sold $70K · Oct 2026
- 2017 Grand Blvd$245K0.67 ac · Sold $244K · Sep 2026
- 730 Tyrol Blvd$226K1,386 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 1136 Reservoir Ave$18K0.1 ac · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 1405 Lincoln St$225K0.21 ac · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 965 Leeds Ave$36K0.14 ac · Sold $32K · Sep 2026
- 1053 Graham Ave$33K3,000 ft² · Sold $35K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 634 Summit Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map