737 CEDAR CREEK DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lincoln County School District 2
Neighborhood · ZIP 83127These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
737 Cedar Creek Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 71% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Thayne 83127
- Older than 74% of homes in Thayne 83127
How it measures up in Thayne 83127
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Thayne 83127.
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Thayne 83127 | Lincoln County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,400 ft² | 29% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.88 ac | 71% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1992 | 26% of homes | 45% of homes |
About 737 Cedar Creek Dr
When did 737 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sell?
737 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY last sold on Oct 13, 2016 for $184,196, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 737 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
737 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,400 square feet of living space and a 0.88-acre lot.
When was 737 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY built?
737 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was built in 1992, making it 34 years old. It is a modular home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 737 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
737 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY is assigned to Thayne Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Star Valley Middle School (middle), rated A; Star Valley High School (high), rated A. All sit in Lincoln County School District 2. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 737 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY compare to other homes in Thayne 83127?
Among the 2,729 homes in Thayne 83127, it is bigger than 29% of them (1,400 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (0.88 ac against a typical 0.52 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1992 against a typical 2003). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 737 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 737 Cedar Creek Dr, Star Valley Ranch, WY was $2,198. The county assessed it at $32,416.
More homes on Cedar Creek Dr
- 176 Cedar Creek Dr$657K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,489 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 692 Cedar Creek Dr$546K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 320 Cedar Creek Dr$977K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 299 Cedar Creek Dr$361K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 290 Cedar Creek Dr$930K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 464 Cedar Creek Dr$649K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 554 Cedar Creek Dr$1.2M6 bd · 4 ba · 2,609 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 1565 Cedar Creek Dr2.62 ac · Sold May 2023
- 1684 Cedar Creek Dr$1.5M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,754 ft² · Sold Nov 2022
- 1284 Cedar Creek Dr$1.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,782 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 609 Cedar Creek Dr$561K2 bd · 2 ba · 936 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 836 Cedar Creek Dr$602K6 bd · 3 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $450K · May 2021
Closest homes
- 761 Cedar Creek Dr$596K129 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $244K · Jan 2017
- 715 Cedar Creek Dr$758K131 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,837 ft² · Sold Dec 2016
- Alta Dr267 ft · 0.71 ac · Sold Dec 2024
- 580 Alta Dr$1.2M294 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- Cedar Ck Dr258 ft · 0.89 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Cedar Ck Dr262 ft · 0.88 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Alta Dr294 ft · 0.74 ac · Sold Mar 2018
- Cedar Ck Dr362 ft · 1.03 ac · Sold $32K · Jun 2020
More homes in Star Valley Ranch 83127
- 1745 Thayne Bedford Rd4 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 89 West St$475K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Brambleberry Dr1.01 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 2.01 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- Porto Rd0.51 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 4.94 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 4.94 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 173 Fairway Ave$1.1M5 bd · 4 ba · 2,140 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 152 Porto Rd$795K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- Hardman Rd0.66 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 1430 Hardman Rd0.57 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 112 Canyon Pines Way$695K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 737 Cedar Creek Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map