Mobile HomeResidential
751 GANDER GAP RD
HIAWASSEE, GA 30546
42.03 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2014
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
Built 199423 units300–528 ft²
—
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
—
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
—
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.
Sales Performance
—
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
0
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
0.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
Median sale price (yearly, all time)Every recorded arms-length sale in the building since records begin, grouped by year: the bars count sales and the line tracks the median price paid.MedianSales
200520062022
3 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio
23 units
Recurring floor plansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio · 1 ba · 408 ft²
7 units
Studio · 1 ba · 384 ft²
4 units
Studio · 1 ba · 360 ft²
2 units
Studio · 1 ba · 380 ft²
2 units
Studio · 1 ba · 390 ft²
2 units
One-off layouts
6 units
Ownership & Financing
Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.0%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.30%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.3.2 yrs
Cash purchases (5 yrs)The share of purchases in the last 5 years with no mortgage recorded. High cash share is common in second-home and investor buildings.100%
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$610
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Tax & Assessment
Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$17,732 (2024)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$1,651,321 (2024)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$336,240
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$1,315,081
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$1,794,851
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$4,128,303
Climate Risk
Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.60
69
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
28
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
79
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
98
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
27
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.29 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
CountyTowns
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.42.03
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Pier/Post & Beam
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Metal
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Mixed
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.Public/Municipal/Commercial
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 72 ft²Porch · 3,508 ft²Boat access
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
EHM
Towns County Elementary SchoolB
Elementary · Grades PK–5 · 3.6 mi
Towns County High SchoolA-
High · Grades 9–12 · 3.6 mi
Towns County Middle SchoolA
Middle · Grades 6–8 · 3.6 mi
District: Towns County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30546These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.119
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.94
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.96
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.61%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.19%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.16%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.8%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.8,278
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.61 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$53,830
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$79,125
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.55°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.65 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.61%
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 4,900 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 400 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 480 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 420 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 386 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 420 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 360 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 420 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 420 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 420 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 407 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 408 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 408 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 420 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 408 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 408 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 420 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd
1 ba · 360 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 1
1 ba · 408 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 57
1 ba · 380 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 58
1 ba · 300 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 59
1 ba · 408 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 62
1 ba · 408 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 64
1 ba · 380 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 65
1 ba · 408 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 77
1 ba · 360 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 184
1 ba · 528 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 185
1 ba · 384 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 186
1 ba · 360 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 187
1 ba · 384 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 188
1 ba · 384 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 189
1 ba · 384 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 252
1 ba · 408 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 253
1 ba · 396 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 267
1 ba · 390 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 268
1 ba · 390 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 270
1 ba · 408 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 273
1 ba · 420 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 275
1 ba · 408 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 276
1 ba · 336 ft²
751 Gander Gap Rd # 277
1 ba · 464 ft²
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on Gander Gap Rd
- 78 Gander Gap Rd$28K0.38 ac · Sold $28K · Jun 2026
- 366 Gander Gap Rd0.31 ac · Sold $45K · Jun 2026
- 142 Gander Gap Rd$81K0.26 ac · Sold $80K · May 2026
- 144 Gander Gap Rd$115K1 ba · 280 ft² · Sold $19K · Apr 2026
- Gander Gap Rd0.55 ac · Sold $54K · Apr 2025
- 137 Gander Gap Rd$279K2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $265K · Nov 2024
- 589 Gander Gap Rd$201K2 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $190K · Nov 2024
- 112 Gander Gap Rd$206K1 ba · 812 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 548 Gander Gap Rd$58K0.18 ac · Sold $60K · Apr 2024
- Gander Gap Rd$26K0.4 ac · Sold $23K · Apr 2024
- 540 Gander Gap Rd$29K0.14 ac · Sold $75K · Dec 2023
- 751 Gander Gap Rd # 2521 ba · 408 ft² · Sold $57K · Sep 2023
Closest homes
- 751 Gander Gap Rd # 2750 ft · 1 ba · 408 ft²
- 751 Gander Gap Rd # 650 ft · 1 ba · 408 ft²
- 751 Gander Gap Rd0 ft · 1 ba · 420 ft²
- 751 Gander Gap Rd0 ft · 1 ba · 420 ft²
- 751 Gander Gap Rd0 ft · 1 ba · 420 ft²
- 751 Gander Gap Rd # 580 ft · 1 ba · 300 ft²
- 751 Gander Gap Rd0 ft · 1 ba · 408 ft²
- 751 Gander Gap Rd # 590 ft · 1 ba · 408 ft²
More homes in Hiawassee 30546
- 2715 Hidden Valley Rd$976K2.5 ba · 4,930 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 0.79 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 1139 Bearmeat Rd$383K2 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold $383K · Sep 2026
- 0.31 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 1.89 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 1.23 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 715 Gage Dr$613K2.5 ba · 4,235 ft² · Sold $43K · Sep 2026
- 0.88 ac · Sold $950K · Sep 2026
- 2003 Bend Of The Riv6.5 ba · 5,100 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Sep 2026
- 2276 Lovingood Rd$370K2.5 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 468 Nicholson Trl$314K528 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2067 Cedar Cliff Rd$1.7M4.5 ba · 4,066 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 751 Gander Gap Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map