767 ROUTE 2
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hunter-Tannersville Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12468These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
767 Route 2 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 69% of homes in Greene County
- Costs less per square foot than 70% of homes in Greene County
- Has a bigger lot than 69% of homes in Greene County
- Older than 95% of homes in Greene County
What homes are worth in Prattsville 12468
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 36% of homes in Prattsville 12468.
How it measures up in Prattsville 12468
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Prattsville 12468.
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Newer than 9% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Prattsville 12468 | Greene County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $308,190 | 36% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $212 | 38% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,453 ft² | 50% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.37 ac | 45% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1860 | 9% of homes | 5% of homes |
About 767 Route 2
How much is 767 Route 2, Prattsville, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 767 Route 2, Prattsville, NY is $308,190 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $278,150 to $338,230. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 767 Route 2, Prattsville, NY last sell?
767 Route 2, Prattsville, NY last sold on Nov 27, 2020 for $285,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 767 Route 2, Prattsville, NY?
767 Route 2, Prattsville, NY has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,453 square feet of living space and a 3.37-acre lot.
When was 767 Route 2, Prattsville, NY built?
767 Route 2, Prattsville, NY was built in 1860, making it 166 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 767 Route 2, Prattsville, NY?
767 Route 2, Prattsville, NY is assigned to Hunter Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Hunter-Tannersville Middle School High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Hunter-Tannersville Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 767 Route 2, Prattsville, NY compare to other homes in Prattsville 12468?
Among the 1,065 homes in Prattsville 12468, it is worth more than 36% of them ($308,190 against a typical $375,084), its price per square foot is higher than 38% of them ($212 against a typical $250), it is bigger than 50% of them (1,453 ft² against a typical 1,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than 45% of them (3.37 ac against a typical 4 ac) and it is newer than 9% of them (1860 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Greene County, it is worth more than 31% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 767 Route 2, Prattsville, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 767 Route 2, Prattsville, NY was $3,548. The county assessed it at $162,700.
More homes on Route 2
- 1560 Route 2$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2025
- Route 213 ac · Sold $625K · Sep 2025
- 1348 Route 2$319K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $312K · Jun 2025
- 539 Route 2$384K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 1348 Route 2$447K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,953 ft² · Sold $6K · Aug 2024
- 2591 Route 2$216K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $166K · Apr 2024
- 829 Route 2$425K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $378K · Feb 2023
- 1262 Route 2732 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- Route 27.1 ac · Sold Sep 2022
- 2652 Route 2$489K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,820 ft² · Sold $405K · Aug 2022
- 1591 Route 2$882K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,988 ft² · Sold $549K · Mar 2022
- 1042 Route 24 bd · 2 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
Closest homes
- 805 Route 2$421K428 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft²
- Route 2518 ft · 6.2 ac
- Route 2482 ft · 4.7 ac
- Deer Ln0.1 mi · 11.1 ac · Sold $215K · Feb 2025
- Route 20.2 mi · 67.5 ac
- Deer Ln0.2 mi · 5.9 ac
- 829 Route 2$425K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $378K · Feb 2023
- 19 Truesdell Rd$109K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 600 ft² · Sold Mar 2013
More homes in Prattsville 12468
- 462 Dent Rd2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2026
- 13428 Route 2311.2 ac · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- 11548 Route 23a$760K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,724 ft² · Sold $999K · Jun 2026
- 871 Route 11854 ft² · Sold $125K · Jun 2026
- 8 Don Irwin Rd$503K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $499K · Jun 2026
- 19 Pond View Dr$469K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,035 ft² · Sold $480K · May 2026
- 4778 Washington St$386K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $380K · May 2026
- 14933 Route 230.9 ac · Sold $260K · May 2026
- 14404 Main St$236K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,819 ft² · Sold $70K · May 2026
- 80 Route 7$199K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $150K · May 2026
- 169 Mattice Rd3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $559K · Apr 2026
- 278 Route 13$378K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $372K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 767 Route 2 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map