810 RIMROCK CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
810 Rimrock Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Pike County
- Smaller than 75% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than 47% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $347,915 | 50% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $302 | 87% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,152 ft² | 25% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.27 ac | 81% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1980 | 47% of homes | 39% of homes |
About 810 Rimrock Ct
How much is 810 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 810 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA is $347,915 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $325,388 to $370,442. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 810 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA last sell?
810 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA last sold on Nov 1, 2007 for $225,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 810 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
810 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,152 square feet of living space.
When was 810 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA built?
810 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. It is a salt box home.
What schools serve 810 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
810 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 810 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,363 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 50% of them ($347,915 against a typical $348,144), its price per square foot is higher than 87% of them ($302 against a typical $217), it is bigger than 25% of them (1,152 ft² against a typical 1,571 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (2.27 ac against a typical 0.84 ac) and it is newer than 47% of them (1980 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 57% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 810 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 810 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA was $2,963. The county assessed it at $24,040.
More homes on Rimrock Ct
Closest homes
- 808 Rimrock Ct$755K170 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,760 ft² · Sold $800K · Mar 2024
- 813 Rimrock Ct$392K198 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 811 Rimrock Ct$242K291 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $165K · Dec 2021
- 806 Rimrock Ct$302K264 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $300K · Mar 2026
- 809 Rimrock Ct$399K344 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 804 Rimrock Ct$443K322 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold Jul 2004
- 107 Long Ridge Rd$251K503 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $78K · Jun 2016
- 498 Forest Dr397 ft · 2,568 ft²
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- 48 Deer Park Ln2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $43K · Aug 2026
- Deer Park Ln0.85 ac · Sold $43K · Aug 2026
- Grandview Ave$171K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $81K · Aug 2026
- 124 Fawn Lake Dr$145K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $326K · Aug 2026
- 2.49 ac · Sold $57K · Aug 2026
- 1.02 ac · Sold $4K · Aug 2026
- 102 Egypt Rd$540K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
- 232 Garrity Rd$265K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 115 Seeley Rd$259K2 bd · 1 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 0.48 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 144 Eisenhower Dr$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- 116 Christopher Way$220K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 810 Rimrock Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map