Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$241,889$265 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 96How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026
Last sold for $165,000 on Dec 6, 2021

811 RIMROCK CT

LORDS VALLEY, PA 18428
2
Beds
2 / 1
Baths
912 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.88 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1978
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
4
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$242K
$231K low$252K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$165,000 · Dec 6, 2021

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2,380 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$19,310 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$3,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$16,310
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$19,310
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$77,240

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Chalet
CountyPike
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Crossed Wals
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Baseboard
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 312 ft²Shed · 80 ft²

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Wallenpaupack Area School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.117
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.100
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.57

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.59%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.15%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.8.6%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.12,900
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.88 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$73,722
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$94,187
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.46°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.44 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.51%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

811 Rimrock Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 81% of homes in Hawley 18428
  • Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Pike County
  • Smaller than 89% of homes in Hawley 18428
  • Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Pike County
  • Older than 66% of homes in Pike County

What homes are worth in Hawley 18428

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$141K$941K

This home is worth more than 19% of homes in Hawley 18428.

How it measures up in Hawley 18428

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.

Estimated value$241,889
CheaperTypical $348,144Pricier

Pricier than 19% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$265
CheaperTypical $217Pricier

Pricier than 77% of homes nearby

Living area912 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,571 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 11% of homes nearby

Lot size1.88 ac
SmallerTypical 0.84 acBigger

Bigger than 75% of homes nearby

Year built1978
OlderTypical 1984Newer

Newer than 43% of homes nearby

How 811 Rimrock Ct ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeHawley 18428Pike County
Estimated valuepricier than$241,88919% of homes24% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$26577% of homes81% of homes
Living areabigger than912 ft²11% of homes12% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.88 ac75% of homes81% of homes
Year builtnewer than197843% of homes34% of homes

About 811 Rimrock Ct

How much is 811 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 811 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA is $241,889 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $231,284 to $252,494. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 811 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA last sell?

811 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA last sold on Dec 6, 2021 for $165,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.

How big is 811 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA?

811 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 912 square feet of living space.

When was 811 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA built?

811 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a chalet home.

What schools serve 811 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA?

811 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 811 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?

Among the 9,363 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 19% of them ($241,889 against a typical $348,144), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($265 against a typical $217), it is bigger than 11% of them (912 ft² against a typical 1,571 ft²), its lot is bigger than 75% of them (1.88 ac against a typical 0.84 ac) and it is newer than 43% of them (1978 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 24% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 811 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA?

The 2026 property tax bill for 811 Rimrock Ct, Lords Valley, PA was $2,380. The county assessed it at $19,310.

More homes on Rimrock Ct

Closest homes

More homes in Lords Valley 18428

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 811 Rimrock Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map