MAIN ST
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Marion Center Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 16246These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 81% of homes in Plumville 16246
- Older than 67% of homes in Indiana County
How it measures up in Plumville 16246
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plumville 16246.
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Newer than 59% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Plumville 16246 | Indiana County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,736 ft² | 81% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.4 ac | 59% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1945 | 59% of homes | 33% of homes |
About Main St
When did Main St, Plumville, PA last sell?
Main St, Plumville, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Main St, Plumville, PA?
Main St, Plumville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,736 square feet of living space and a 0.40-acre lot.
When was Main St, Plumville, PA built?
Main St, Plumville, PA was built in 1945, making it 81 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve Main St, Plumville, PA?
Main St, Plumville, PA is assigned to Marion Center Jr. /Sr. High School (middle), rated C; W. A. McCreery Elementary (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Marion Center Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Main St, Plumville, PA compare to other homes in Plumville 16246?
Among the 126 homes in Plumville 16246, it is bigger than 81% of them (1,736 ft² against a typical 1,336 ft²), its lot is bigger than 59% of them (0.4 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 59% of them (1945 against a typical 1940). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Main St, Plumville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for Main St, Plumville, PA was $326. The county assessed it at $14,700.
More homes on Main St
- Main St0.52 ac · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 270 Main St0.17 ac · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 146 Main St$124K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold $120K · Jan 2026
- 146 Main St2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $120K · Jan 2026
- 227 Main St$120K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold $105K · Nov 2025
- 192 Main St$106K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,442 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2025
- 304 Main St$66K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,814 ft² · Sold $12K · Feb 2025
- 226 Main St2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $67K · Feb 2025
- Main St0.15 ac · Sold $67K · Feb 2025
- 212 Main St$135K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $123K · Aug 2024
- 183 Main St$91K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $86K · Mar 2024
- 312 Main St$78K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $65K · Feb 2024
Closest homes
- 121 Main St$52K84 ft · 0.21 ac · Sold $133K · Nov 2016
- 125 Main St132 ft · 0.45 ac · Sold $75K · Jul 2022
- 121 Main St$132K145 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 202 ft · 0.16 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Main St201 ft · 0.22 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Main St200 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- N Harrison Ave236 ft · 0.32 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 118 Main St$72K234 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $2K · Apr 2020
More homes in Plumville 16246
- Indiana St0.68 ac · Sold $3K · Aug 2026
- 284 Adams Ave1 bd · 1 ba · 410 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- Clover Ave0.41 ac · Sold $10K · Sep 2025
- 283 Railroad Ave$17K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold $16K · May 2025
- Indiana St0.15 ac · Sold $67K · Feb 2025
- 1.61 ac · Sold $1K · Jul 2024
- 292 Corbett Ave3.25 ac · Sold $110K · Jan 2024
- 292 Corbett Ave2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $110K · Jan 2024
- 195 Smicksburg St$100K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $85K · Apr 2023
- Water St2 bd · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $25K · Feb 2023
- 115 Indiana Ave$105K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $128K · Nov 2022
- E Washington St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2022
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map