Paschal
Deed records through Jul 2020 · Quarterly intervals (lower sales volume)Counties take time to publish deeds, so the newest months can be incomplete and may shift as more records arrive.
Housing Stock
Equity & Ownership
CommunityThese are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
How Paschal compares
By median home value, Paschal is the 308th most expensive of 661 neighborhoods in Tarrant County, and its typical home is worth more than 54% of all homes in Tarrant County.
Home values in Paschal
Share of homes at each estimated value.
| # | Tarrant County | Median value | Homes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vaquero | $5M | 286 |
| 2 | Westover Hills | $3.4M | 281 |
| 3 | Cambridge Place | $1.9M | 151 |
| 4 | Montserrat | $1.9M | 194 |
| 5 | Monticello | $1.8M | 221 |
| 6 | Edward Ranch | $1.8M | 209 |
| 7 | Southlake Town Square | $1.7M | 107 |
| 8 | Park Hill | $1.6M | 138 |
| 9 | Wildwood Keller | $1.6M | 122 |
| 10 | Oak Tree Estates Southlake | $1.5M | 124 |
| 11 | Versailles | $1.5M | 147 |
| 12 | Timarron | $1.4M | 1,330 |
| 13 | Overton Woods | $1.4M | 291 |
| 14 | Cross Timber Hills | $1.3M | 210 |
| 15 | Colonial Hills | $1.3M | 289 |
| 16 | Timber Lake | $1.3M | 306 |
| 17 | South Ridge Lakes | $1.3M | 479 |
| 18 | Mira Vista | $1.3M | 943 |
| 19 | Brook Meadows | $1.3M | 250 |
| 20 | Crestline | $1.2M | 691 |
| 21 | Chapel Downs | $1.2M | 180 |
| 22 | Caldwell's Creek | $1.2M | 141 |
| 23 | Stone Lakes | $1.2M | 334 |
| 24 | Myers Meadow | $1.2M | 288 |
| 308 | Paschal | $342K | 476 |
661 neighborhoods in Tarrant County are ranked; the most valuable are listed here.
About the Paschal market
What is the median home price in Paschal, TX?
The median sale price in Paschal, TX is $118,000 (data through July 2020), based on deeds recorded with the county.
How many homes sell in Paschal, TX each year?
1 homes sold in Paschal, TX over the last 12 months (data through July 2020). TopHap counts recorded arm's-length deeds, not listings, so the figure is not affected by which brokerage handled the sale.
How many homes are there in Paschal, TX?
Paschal, TX contains 476 residential properties, with a median of 1,666 square feet, 3 bedrooms, built around 1955. The median TopHap Estimate is $342K.
How does Paschal, TX compare to the rest of Tarrant County?
By median home value, Paschal, TX is the 308th most expensive of 661 neighborhoods in Tarrant County. Its typical home is worth more than 54% of all homes in Tarrant County. The ranking is rebuilt nightly from the county assessor record of every home in each area.
Do people own or rent in Paschal, TX?
39% of homes in Paschal, TX are owner-occupied. 42% are held by a company rather than an individual.
How much equity do owners in Paschal, TX hold?
74% of mortgaged homes in Paschal, TX are equity-rich, meaning the loan balance is under half the home's value. 2.4% owe more than the home is worth.
Nearby markets
Browse addresses
Every street and address TopHap holds is browsable by state, county and city. Browse Texas property records.
Explore Paschal on the map
See every recorded sale, price heat map, school zone and flood overlay across Paschal in TopHap’s interactive 3D map.
Open in map